D10 AAA CHAMPIONS LIST

2014 2013 2012 2011
106 – Charlie Lennox (McD) 106 – Joe Wheeling (GM) 106 – Jake Gromacki (Pr) 103 – Jake Gromacki (Pr)
113 – Joe Wheeling (GM) 113 – Jake Gromacki (Pr) 113 – Coleman Cousins (McD) 112 – Paul Dietz (McD)
120 – Jake Gromacki (Pr) 120 – Paul Dietz (McD) 120 – D.J. Fehlman (Wn) 119 – Austin Gillihan (Cor)
126 – D.J. Fehlman (Wn) 126 – D.J. Fehlman (Wn) 126 – Nick Gibson (McD) 125 – Shawn Spearman (McD)
132 – John Ciotti (SV) 132 – Nick Gibson (McD) 132 – Levi Catalfu (Cor) 130 – Levi Catalfu (Cor)
138 – Keller Watkins (GM) 138 – Shawn Spearman (McD) 138 – Steve Spearman (McD) 135 – Michael McBryde (Pr)
145 – Deane Twitchell (GM) 145 – Cody Nolan (McD) 145 – Ehrin Lee (Titv) 140 – Cody Nolan (McD)
152 – Ryan Dailey (McD) 152 – Mike Sutton (GM) 152 – D.J. Myers (GM) 145 – Tyler Parsons (Pr)
160 – Ehrin Lee (Titv) 160 – Tyree Spreaman (McD) 160 – Cody Brunst (Titv) 152 – Khlique Harris (CenT)
170 – Trent Zdarko (OC) 170 – Tyler Hendricks (GM) 170 – Zach Towers (Mdv) 160 – Zach Towers (Mdv)
182 – Tyree Spearman (McD) 182 – Chris Laird (GM) 182 – Khlique Harris (McD) 171 – Dustin Taubert (Cor)
195 – Chris Laird (GM) 195 – Alex Thayer (GM) 195 – Zac Morris (Cor) 189 – Nash Walters (Cor)
220 – Ian Mallory (GM) 220 – Pat Williamson (E) 220 – Andrew Welton (Cent T) 215 – Aaron Bell (SV)
285 – Scott Augustine (McD) 285 – Andrew Welton (CenT) 285 – Scott Augustine (McD) 285 – Alec Gluvna (Cor)
2010 2009 2008 2007
103 – Paul Dietz (McD) 103 – Tim Wheeling (GMc) 103 – Shelton Mack (Mdv) 103 – Keith Scharrer (GMc)
112 – Trevor Graham (Frnk) 112 – Shelton Mack (Mdv) 112 – Austin Gillihan (Cor) 112 – Steve Mancuso (McD)
119 – Shelton Mack (Mdv) 119 – Kevin Kerr (Cor) 119 – Cyrus Parlin (GMc) 119 – Cyrus Parlin (GMc)
125 – Amani Bosko (Wn) 125 – Steve Spearman (McD) 125 – Rocco Wellek (Pr) 125 – Matt Laird (Con Lk)
130 – Steve Spearman (McD) 130 – Rocco Wellek (Pr) 130 – Anthony Blaszczyk (Pr) 130 – Anthony Blaszczyk (Pr)
135 – Cody Nolan (McD) 135 – Zach Towers (Mdv) 135 – Matt Laird (Con Lk) 135 – Dan Pascuzzi (Wn)
140 – Tyler Parsons (Pr) 140 – Josh Keach (Mdv) 140 – Jake Kondrilik (Cor) 140 – Jamal Lyons (Pr)
145 – Jake Kondrilik (Cor) 145 – Jamal Lyons (Pr) 145 – Brian Greenlee (Frk) 145 – Nick Perrine (Frk)
152 – Zach Towers (Mdv) 152 – Matt Laird (Con Lk) 152 – Jordan Easter (Pr) 152 – Cash Horne (Con Lk)
160 – Grant Chase (Pr) 160 – Jermaine Easter (Pr) 160 – Nick Milano (Pr) 160 – Bryan Towers (Mdv)
171 – Jermaine Easter (Pr) 171 – Nick Milano (Pr) 171 – Travis Booth (McD) 171 – Alex Hamilton (Mdv)
189 – Mike Pollard (Cor) 189 – Josh Deeter (Frk) 189 – Edwin Taylor (SV) 189 – DeAndre Bell (SV)
215 – Kevin Thompson (Mdv) 215 – Kevin Thompson (Mdv) 215 – Deandre Bell (SV) 215 – John Mangol (Cor)
285 – Caleb Baker (GM) 285 – Kris Tursky (Con Lk) 285 – Kris Tursky (Con Lk) 285 – Travis Chappel (Titv)
2006 2005 2004 2003
103 – Steve Mancuso (McD) 103 – Steve Mancuso (McD) 103 – Joe McCullough (Pr) 103 – John Heynoski (Pr)
112 – Joe McCullough (Pr) 112 – Brandon Steetle (Frk) 112 – John Heynoski (Pr) 112 – Tyler Harrison (Titv)
119 – Brandon Steetle (Frk) 119 – John Heynoski (Pr) 119 – Jake Keene (GMc) 119 – Ryan Smith (McD)
125 – Eric Zelina (GMc) 125 – Brad Croli (Pr) 125 – Ryan Smith (McD) 125 – Ryan Patton (Con Lk)
130 – Brandon Saraceno (GMc) 130 – Don Osinski (GMc) 130 – Chad George (McD) 130 – Casey George (McD)
135 – Don Osinski (GMc) 135 – Hadley Harrison (GMc) 135 – Scott Goodwill (Wn) 135 – Kyle Feikles (GMc)
140 – Hadley Harrison (GMc) 140 – Jason Ardillo (Pr) 140 – Jeff Wozniak (Pr) 140 – Hayden Harrison (GMc)
145 – Bryan Towers (Mdv) 145 – Greg Murphy (Cor) 145 – Brian Kuhn (McD) 145 – Chad Sutliff (Con Lk)
152 – Jason Ardillo (Pr) 152 – Ryan Uber (Wn) 152 – Hayden Harrison (GMc) 152 – Hudson Harrison (GMc)
160 – Nate Kucnick (McD) 160 – Jon Wentz (Pr) 160 – Jake Lauffenberger (Wn) 160 – Nick Wood (Cor)
171 – Clay Steadman (GMc) 171 – Brandon Stearns (GMc) 171 – Brandon Stearns (GMc) 171 – Sean Connole (Pr)
189 – Jon Wentz(Pr) 189 – Jeremy Little (McD) 189 – Sean Connole (Pr) 189 – Nick Voelker (Pr)
215 – Nick Roussin (Cor) 215 – Mike Tenney (OC) 215 – Josh Cherish (OC) 215 – Chris Koziarski (Pr)
275 – Kyle Rumsford (Wn) 275 – Stephan Tighe (Pr) 275 – Stephan Tighe (Pr) 275 – Ryan Marovich (McD)
2002 2001 2000 1999
103 – Jacob Spuck (OC) 103 – Chris Wise (Pr) 103 – Chris Wise (Pr) 103 – Shawn Trapp (GMc)
112 – Matt McClellan (OC) 112 – Shawn Trapp (GMc) 112 – Shawn Trapp (GMc) 112 – Matt Crotty (McD)
119 – Todd Mowery (Titv) 119 – Todd Mowery (Titv) 119 – Brady Williams (Wn) 119 – Josh Moore (Frk)
125 – Kyle Feikles (Pr) 125 – Scott Kitchner (HC) 125 – Brian Setta (Mdv) 125 – Brian Setta (Mdv)
130 – Jason Carlin (Titv) 130 – Ian Tobin (Titv) 130 – R.J. Paterniti (Pr) 130 – Scott Moore (Frk)
135 – Hayden Harrison (GMc) 135 – Kris Rhoades (Cor) 135 – Brandon Bosco (McD) 135 – Chris Bailey (Cor)
140 – Brian Kuhn (McD) 140 – R.J. Paterniti (Pr) 140 – Chris Bailey (Cor) 140 – David Wilcox (Titv)
145 – Chad Sutliff (Con Lk) 145 – Jesse Blount (Cor) 145 – Ezra Davis (OC) 145 – Ezra Davis (OC)
152 – Justin Snyder (Titv) 152 – Ezra Davis (OC) 152 – Chad Caldwell (Cor) 152 – Gabe Higley (OC)
160 – Nick Wood (Cor) 160 – Chris Bailey (Cor) 160 – Derek McCray (Cor) 160 – Keith Burkhardt (McD)
171 – Doran Heist (Mdv) 171 – Derek McCray (Cor) 171 – Dusty Heist (Mdv) 171 – Dusty Heist (Mdv)
189 – Nick Voelker (Pr) 189 – Doug Hutchinson (OC) 189 – Tyler Weidner (Cor) 189 – Matt Hogue (Mdv)
275 – Ryan Marovich (McD) 275 – Joe Dipre (Pr) 275 – Jeff Hans (Con Lk) 275 – Joe Rendos (GC)
1998 1997 1996 1995
103 – R.J. Paterniti (Pr) 103 – Scott Moore (Frk) 103 – Josh Moore (Frk) 103 – Brad Fralic (Pr)
112 – Scott Moore (Frk) 112 – Josh Moore (Frk) 112 – Brad Fralic (Pr) 112 – Tony Abbate (Pr)
119 – Josh Moore (Frk) 119 – Bobby Young (McD) 119 – Sam Glossner (GMc) 119 – Rob Loper (Pr)
125 – Steve Dedrick (GMc) 125 – Joe Little (McD) 125 – Rob Loper (Pr) 125 – Aaron Watters (Pr)
130 – Joe Little (McD) 130 – Marc Lobdell (Wn) 130 – Aaron Watters (Pr) 130 – Terry Jeffries (Pr)
135 – Cory Ace (Frk) 135 – Cory Ace (Frk) 135 – Terry Jeffries (Pr) 135 – Cory Heckathorne (Frk)
140 – Mark Hayes (GMc) 140 – Ryan Ross (Wn) 140 – Nate McNett (Wn) 140 – Curtis Harrington (Cor)
145 – Gabe Higley (OC) 145 – Jake Scott (Mdv) 145 – Shane McChesney (Cor) 145 – Shane McChesney (Cor)
152 – Ted Carrington (Wn) 152 – Brian Britton (OC) 152 – Brian Britton (OC) 152 – Matt Pierce (McD)
160 – Dusty Heist (Mdv) 160 – Desi Molina (Pr) 160 – Tim Nageli (McD) 160 – Eric Stultz (Cor)
171 – Kris Salopek (Wn) 171 – Kris Salopek (Wn) 171 – Bo Woodrow (Mdv) 171 – Ryan Goodman (OC)
189 – Ryan Hutchinson (OC) 189 – Bo Woodrow (Mdv) 189 – Jaimie Keeney (GMc) 189 – Paul Scully (Wn)
275 – Mike Carroll (Pr) 275 – Jeff Brzostowski (CenT) 275 – Jeff Brzostowski (CenT) 275 – Brian McGuiness (Pr)
1994 1993 1992 1991
103 – Brad Fralic (Pr) 103 – Mike Alderson (GC) 103 – John Fralic (Pr) 103 – Christian Deater (Mdv)
112 – Tony Abbate (Pr) 112 – Sam Roberts (Titv) 112 – Joel Stearns (Titv) 112 – Jeff Cervone (Mdv)
119 – Jason Hiltabidel (GMc) 119 – Joel Stearns (Titv) 119 – Jeff Longstreth (Mdv) 119 – Barry Mallory (Titv)
125 – Zac Schierbel (SV) 125 – Jon Sack (Pr) 125 – Andy Keverline (Wn) 125 – Ty Scouten (Cor)
130 – Miles Roe (Mdv) 130 – Tom Tomeo (GC) 130 – Charley Carabaugh (OC) 130 – Dorian Hager (Pr)
135 – Chris Lindvay (Wn) 135 – Charley Carbaugh (OC) 135 – Dorian Hager (Pr) 135 – Jeff Catrabone (HC)
140 – Curtis Harrington (Cor) 140 – Dorian Hager (Pr) 140 – Dan Rossey (OC) 140 – Paul Eldred (Titv)
145 – Shane McChesney (Cor) 145 – Nate McIntosh (Titv) 145 – Jeff Catrabone (HC) 145 – Ron Wellman (Titv)
152 – Eric Stultz (Cor) 152 – Jeff Catrabone (HC) 152 – Joe Farr (Wn) 152 – J.J. Renick (GMc)
160 – Mike Feiler (McD) 160 – Joe Farr (Wn) 160 – Tony Robie (SV) 160 – C.J. Barbaro (GMc)
171 – Brett Ruth (OC) 171 – Steve Hanlon (OC) 171 – Bob Gianeli (HC) 171 – Shawn Kennedy (Frk)
189 – Derek Delporto (Pr) 189 – Mike Rogers (Wn) 189 – Mike Rogers (Wn) 189 – Vinnie Knapp (Mdv)
275 – Brian McGuiness (Pr) 275 – Marty Niebauer (CenT) 275 – Mo Burns (Titv) 275 – Mo Burns (Titv)
1990 1989 1988 1987
103 – Joel Stearns (Titv) 103 – Gary Bell (FLB) 98 – Jason Russo (McD) 98 – Rob Weis (McD)
112 – Jeff Cervone (Mdv) 112 – Rob Weis (McD) 105 – Rob Weis (McD) 105 – Chris Keene (FLB)
119 – Jon Fry (Mdv) 119 – Tom Longstreth (Mdv) 112 – Lenny LoCastro (McD) 112 – Lenny LoCastro (McD)
125 – Brian Anderson (Mdv) 125 – Sean Soboleski (McD) 119 – Nick Pendolino (Mdv) 119 – Jack Fink (OC)
130 – Don Bernatowicz (HC) 130 – Nick Pendolino (Mdv) 126 – Barry Anderson (Mdv) 126 – J.J. Polacci (SV)
135 – Dave Greathouse (Mdv) 135 – Barry Anderson (Mdv) 132 – Bryan Midkiff (Mdv) 132 – Bryan Midkiff (Mdv)
140 – Barry Anderson (Mdv) 140 – Bill Harrington (Cor) 138 – Tommy Onorato (McD) 138 – Tommy Onorato (McD)
145 – Ed Brabender (Pr) 145 – Jim Monteleone (Mdv) 145 – Mike Swift (McD) 145 – Mike Swift (McD)
152 – Rob Coleman (Pr) 152 – Jon Palmer (Cor) 155 – Bryan Warner (Titv) 155 – Dave Onorato (McD)
160 – Mike Mazzocco (Wn) 160 – Kevin Frushone (Cor) 167 – Dan Chase (FLB) 167 – Mike Caro (GMc)
171 – Kevin Frushone (Cor) 171 – Mark Frushone (Cor) 185 – Jeff Liebel (Pr) 185 – Brad Weber (GMc)
189 – Jeff Liebel (Pr) 189 – Jeff Liebel (Pr) HVY- Melvin Crosby (Aca) UNL – Melvin Crosby (Aca)
275 – Mo Burns (Titv) 275 – Wade Prather (Cor)
1986 1985 1984 1983
98 – Rob Weis (McD) 98 – Keith Stanford (Mdv) 98 – Jerry Graziano (Wn) 98 – Sean O’Day (Mdv)
105 – Keith Stanford (Mdv) 105 – Jerry Graziano (Wn) 105 – Chuck Grinnen (Wn) 105 – Doug Stanford (Mdv)
112 – Greg Kuzma (FLB) 112 – Todd Reynolds (Wn) 112 – Doug Stanford (Mdv) 112 – Dave Kruszewski (Pr)
119 – Bob Harrington (Cor) 119 – Sean Haight (McD) 119 – Sean O’Day (Mdv) 119 – Lee McFerren (Mdv)
126 – John Kondrilik (Cor) 126 – Chris Ames (OC) 126 – Chris Ames (OC) 126 – Tim Wescoat (Titv)
132 – Rick Weis (Pr) 132 – Sean O’Day (Mdv) 132 – Steve Toth (OC) 132 – Jim Akerly (Pr)
138 – Matt Caro (GMc) 138 – Matt Caro (GMc) 138 – Buddy Palotas (Pr) 138 – Ed Burkhart (Cor)
145 – Dave Onorato (McD) 145 – Mike McHenry (Mdv) 145 – Dan Volna (Mdv) 145 – Tommy Allen (Pr)
155 – Mike Caro (GMc) 155 – Ricky Miller (TM) 155 – Tommy Allen (TM) 155 – Solomon Carr (TM)
167 – Mike McHenry (Mdv) 167 – Craig Christensen (McD) 167 – Jonas Chappel (Titv) 167 – Craig Costello (TM)
189 – J.J. Brown (GMc) 189 – Arley Smith (Mdv) 185 – Arley Smith (Mdv) 185 – Frank Myers (GMc)
UNL- Dan Czerwinski (Pr) UNL- Eric Christensen (McD) UNL- Dave Knapp (Mdv) UNL- Erick Brown (Mdv)
1982 1981 1980
98 – Doug Stanford (Mdv) 98 – Jim Akerly (HC) 98 – Dan Haight (McD)
105 – Ron Karns (OC) 105 – Eric Borgia (Pr) 105 – Phil Greenburg (Hick)
112 – Vince Paris (Mdv) 112 – Ronny Holman (Aca) 112 – Kevin Darkus (Pr)
119 – Jim Akerly (Pr) 119 – Terry Wayne (TM) 119 – Terry Wayne (TM)
126 – Todd Nighman (Pr) 126 – Mike Carr (TM) 126 – Larry Mihalko (Wn)
132 – Mike Carr (TM) 132 – Dennis Parise (Mdv) 132 – Milt Maxwell (Hick)
138 – Tommy Allen (Pr) 138 – John Swift (McD) 138 – Terry Gibbs (Hick)
145 – Mark Bish (OC) 145 – Todd Logsdon (Titv) 145 – Mark Bish (OC)
155 – Solomon Carr (TM) 155 – Scott Hall (HC) 155 – R.J. Costello (TM)
167 – Craig Costello (TM) 167 – Tom Luteran (Pr) 167 – Jack Uppling (Mdv)
185 – Jack Uppling (Mdv) 185 – Jack Uppling (Mdv) 185 – Gary Nivens (McD)
UNL- Erick Brown (Mdv) UNL- James Sherrod (Pr) UNL- Scott Benedict (OC)
In 1974 the PIAA split into 2 divisions, A & B, subsequently renamed in 1976 to AAA & AA. So from 1938 until 1973 there was only 1 division in PA wrestling. Also for 10 years, from 1966-75, D-10 included an 88lb weight class, and then a 91 lb weight class at the district tournament, but that division was not held at the PIAA state tournament.
AAA (Class A)
1979 1978 1977 1976
98 – Phil Greenburg (Hick) 98 – Kevin Darkus (Pr) 98 – Tom Carr (TM) 98 – Jeff Scibetta (Pr)
105 – Kevin Darkus (Pr) 105 – Jeff Scibetta (Pr) 105 – John Moore (Mdv) 105 – Gary Stralko (OC)
112 – Terry Wayne (TM) 112 – John Moore (Mdv) 112 – Gary Stralko (OC) 112 – Dean Smith (TM)
119 – John Moore (Mdv) 119 – Steve Ginkel (OC) 119 – Jim Lauer (McD) 119 – John Brown (Mdv)
126 – Tom Carr (TM) 126 – Jim Lauer (McD) 126 – Lonnie Akerly (HC) 126 – Nate Carr (TM)
132 – Terry Gibbs (Hick) 132 – John Leemhuis (Pr) 132 – Nate Carr (TM) 132 – Chris Cooley (TM)
138 – R.J. Costello (TM) 138 – Tom Cochran (Frk) 138 – Mike Meahl (TM) 138 – Tim Means (Pr)
145 – Nate Carr (TM) 145 – John Fessler (Pr) 145 – Gordon Walk (TM) 145 – Roger Hedegore (OC)
155 – Bill Leemhuis (Pr) 155 – Bill Leemhuis (Pr) 155 – Paul Burrows (Cor) 155 – Jerry Carr (TM)
167 – Gary Nivens (McD) 167 – Gary Nivens (McD) 167 – Mark Anthony (Pr) 167 – Mike Baldensperger (Wn)
185 – Randy Graves (Wn) 185 – Joe Roth (Hick) 185 – Mike Piotrowski (Pr) 185 – Gary Frantz (OC)
UNL – Pete Kaiser (TM) UNL – Bob Peques (Hick) UNL – Mike Long (McD) HVY – Randy Kondrilik (Cor)
1975 1974
91 – Steve Vincent (Titv) 91 – Shawn Phaneuf (McD)
98 – Rich Hipp (Titv) 98 – Bob Smith (TM)
105 – Derek Rapp (Wn) 105 – Mark Monocello (Pr)
112 – Steve Snyder (Sgt) 112 – Chris Cooley (TM)
119 – Mark Randolph (HC) 119 – Mark Brabender (SV)
126 – Chris Cooley (TM) 126 – Doug Hetrick (McD)
132 – Rick Fenno (Cor) 132 – Jerry Sweet (HC)
138 – Arnie Manning (Mdv) 138 – Arnie Manning (Mdv)
145 – John Lendrum (OC) 145 – Jim Nowakowski (HC)
155 – Jerry Carr (TM) 155 – Jim Morris (Mdv)
167 – Keith Schloss (McD) 167 – Ken Kull (Mdv)
185 – Gary Frantz (OC) 185 – Bob Waychoff (Titv)
HVY – Bob Dixon (East) HWT – Bob Dixon (East)
SINGLE DIVISION
The inaugural D-10 tournament was held at Erie Academy High School in 1938. This was in conjunction with the first PIAA State Tournament held later that March at Penn State’s Rec Hall. There were 6 schools that sponsored teams at that first D-10 tournament; Grove City, Greenville, Farrell, Erie Academy, Tech Memorial and Strong Vincent. The PIAA sponsored 10 weight classes and District Champions qualified directly to the state tournament. This system lasted until 1951 when the Regional tournaments were initiated. In 1938, D-10 had a 175 lb wt class, but that was not recognized by the PIAA for the state tournament.
1973 1972 1971 1970
88 – Brady Hammond (Aca) 88 – Bill Holcomb (Twnv) 88 – Scott Vincent (Titv) 88 – Rande Stottlemyer (Hick)
95 – Ray Frantz (Cran) 95 – Gary Thompson (OC) 95 – Larry Harkless (OC) 95 – Larry Trimmer (Iro)
103 – Larry Harkless (OC) 103 – Larry Harklesss (OC) 103 – Rande Stottlemyer (Hick) 103 – Mike Kerr (FLB)
112 – Tom Turnbull (Iro) 112 – Dan Sweet (HC) 112 – Jimmy Carr (E) 112 – Craig Turnbull (Iro)
119 – Jimmy Carr (E) 120 – Jimmy Carr (E) 120 – Kim Slye (Cran) 120 – Bryan Raub (Grv)
126 – Rande Stottlemyer (Hick) 127 – Keith Frndak (GMc) 127 – Jim Bennett (Cor) 127 – Paul Cathcart (Eis)
132 – Pat Lanfried (Grv) 133 – Mike McGonigal (Grv) 133 – Rex Stottlemyer (Hick) 133 – Terry Mulligan (Sgt)
138 – Jon Dixon (Grv) 138 – Jim Bennett (Cor) 138 – Dan Harrison (GMc) 138 – Ken Kopta (CP)
145 – Kurt Clark (UC) 145 – Curt Clark (UC) 145 – Terry Mulligan (Sgt) 145 – Chris Clark (UC)
155 – Rusty Winkler (HC) 154 – Doug Weaver (Grv) 154 – Chris Clark (UC) 154 – William Shuffstall (Con Lk)
167 – Mike Perry (Iro) 165 – Tom Bahurinski (Sgt) 165 – Mike Elfager (Eis) 165 – Don Scott (Sgt)
180 – Rich Augustine (McD) 180 – Bob Brown (Frk) 180 – Bob Brown (Frk) 180 – Paul Brown (OC)
UnL – Chris Wright (Lkv) UnL – Chuck Coryea (Rey) UnL – Woody Thompson (E) UnL – Keith Miller (Hick)
1969 1968 1967 1966
88 – Larry Trimmer (Iro) 88 – Ed Trimmer (Iro) 88 – Dale Carnahan (FLB) 88 – Dana Sorenson (Wn)
95 – Ed Trimmer (Iro) 95 – Frank Lane (Rey) 95 – Bob Braymer (Sgt) 95 – Richard Braymer (Sgt)
103 – Dave Harkless (OC) 103 – Bob Braymer (Sgt) 103 – Richard Braymer (Sgt) 103 – Art Grinnell (CP)
112 – Dan Clark (McD) 112 – Ron Kightlinger (Mdv) 112 – Ed Osborne (CP) 112 – Bruce Unangst (Rey)
120 – Terry Morian (Con Lk) 120 – Bill Mowery (Rey) 120 – Roger Cook (CP) 120 – Paul Sowash (Grv)
127 – Ken Kopta (CP) 127 – Rod Irwin (McD) 127 – Gary Taylor (Grv) 127 – Bill Morian (Con Lk)
133 – Dan Johnson (Mdv) 133 – Ed Wright (OC) 133 – Ed Heynoski (FLB) 133 – Ron Johnson (Mdv)
138 – Jim Henry (Grv) 138 – Dick Hasbrouck (Titv) 138 – Doug Groover (Rey) 138 – Wayne Graham (Frk)
145 – Chris Clark (UC) 145 – Jim Hill (Mdv) 145 – Jim Gollner (Rey) 145 – Jim Gollner (Rey)
154 – Hank Errera (GC) 154 – Martin Davis (Mdv) 154 – Eddie Carr (E) 154 – Ralph Davis (Grv)
165 – Steve Bangs (Titv) 165 – Jim Cash (Frv) 165 – Bill Loveless (Rey) 165 – Tim Furno (Mdv)
180 – Woody Thompson (E) 180 – Fletcher Carr (E) 180 – Fletcher Carr (E) 180 – Sam Eakin (Grv)
UnL – Bob Loveless (Rey) UnL – Mac Kuhns (FLB) UnL – Jim Yamma (TM) UnL – Tony Truitt (E)
1965 1964 1963 1962
95 – Sam Lanfried (Grv) 95 – Bob Flint (Hick) 95 – Pete Granis (Frk) 95 – Terry Magoon (SV)
103 – Bruce Unangst (Rey) 103 – Terry Magoon (SV) 130 – Terry Magoon (SV) 103 – Tim McCall (SV)
112 – Dave Grannis (Frk) 112 – Tim McCall (SV) 112 – Glenn Patterson (Grv) 112 – Glenn Patterson (Grv)
120 – Gerry Wasson (E) 120 – Rick Stuyvsant (Grv) 120 – Rick Stuyvsant (Grv) 120 – Rick Stuyvsant (Grv)
127 – Ron Johnson (Mdv) 127 – Dave Harkless (OC) 127 – Larry Uber (Rey) 127 – Bob Robbins (Grv)
133 – Allan Brown (Wn) 133 – Al Freeman (Frk) 133 – Bill Hazlett (Grv) 133 – Ben Whaley (OC)
138 – Walt Braine (GC) 138 – Mike Madura (Grv) 138 – Lonnie Foster (Hick) 138 – Lonnie Foster (Hick)
145 – Ron Taylor (Grv) 145 – Dick Locke (NE) 145 – Jim Brumbaugh (Grv) 145 – Cliff Zolikoff (E)
154 – Dick Thompson (Wn) 154 – Leroy Tolbert (SV) 154 – Leroy Tolbert (SV) 154 – Dave Davis (Grv)
165 – Glenn Powell (CP) 165 – Ed Noggle (Frk) 165 – Bud Ruley (GC) 165 – Tom Carpenter (E)
180 – Everett Eddy (E) 180 – Bob Culbertson (Cor) 180 – Bob Johns (SV) 180 – Bob Wokulich (FLB)
UnL – Larry Marshall (CP) UnL – Tom Stemka (FLB) Hwt – Ed Bradley (Grv) Hwt – Bob Kowalewski (E)
1961 1960 1959 1958
95 – Tim McCall (SV) 95 – Will Seth (SV) 98 – Ralph Grady (Jm) 98 – Rod Wentling (Grv)
103 – Tom Higgins (Aca) 103 – Terry Haise (SV) 103 – Jim DeMille (Titv) 103 – Jim DeMille (Titv)
112 – Terry Haise (SV) 112 – Bob Robbins (Grv) 112 – Rod Wentling (Grv) 112 – Jerry Seiple (Grv)
120 – Gaylord Magoon (SV) 120 – Rod Wentling (Grv) 120 – Gale Paige (Wn) 120 – Roger Sloan (Frk)
127 – Rod Wentling (Grv) 127 – Neal Seelinger (East) 127 – Tom Skarupski (TM) 127 – Gary Hittle (Grv)
133 – Neal Seelinger (E) 133 – John Williams (Grv) 133 – Don Leone (TM) 133 – Dick Burnett (Grv)
138 – Ken Narducci (Aca) 138 – Cliff Zolinkoff (E) 138 – Jim Polacci (TM) 138 – John Lucas (Aca)
145 – Anthony Catalano (Grv) 145 – Chuck Samonski (OC) 145 – Chuck Shaffer (Titv) 145 – Chuck Hittle (Grv)
154 – Pete Rayman (GC) 154 – Richard Vogt (FLB) 154 – Leon Rhoades (CP) 154 – Art Lewis (Grv)
165 – John Moffett(Rey) 165 – Bob Emerson (Titv) 165 – Art Lewis (Grv) 165 – Ed Onorato (TM)
180 – Ed Arrington (E) 180 – Tom Jefferies (Grv) 185 – Richie Arrington (E) 185 – Phil Myer (Titv)
Hwt – Richie Arrington (E) UnL – Richie Arrington (E)
1957 1956 1955 1954
95 – Ed Freshwater (Grv) 95 – Ed Kaleszewski (East) 95 – Len Aikens(East) 88 – Rob Olson (Wn)
103 – Gale Paige (Wn) 103 – Lew Fullmer (E) 103 – Don Petulla (OC) 95 – Wayne Black (Grv)
112 – Dick Martin (Aca) 112 – Ron Conn (CP) 112 – Ed Petulla (OC) 103 – Roger Schneider (Aca)
120 – Bart Walters (Titv) 120 – Dave Koenig (GC) 120 – Don Brian (Wn) 112 – Larry Petulla (OC)
127 – Don Brian (Wn) 127 – Don Brian (Wn) 127 – John Zolikoff (E) 120 – Lou Cummings (Wn)
133 – Dave Stabb (OC) 133 – Dallas Wentling (Grv) * 133 – Archie Dodeo (Grv) 127 – Dennis Brown (Wn)
138 – John Zolikoff (E) 138 – Archie Dodeo (Grv) 138 – Bob Smith (Wn) 133 – Dick Dickey (SV)
145 – Dick Scott (SV) 145 – Dick Thompson (Titv) 145 – Gail Sherbondy (Grv) 138 – Bob Richardson (GC)
154 – Emery Morrison (Grv) 154 – Emery Morrison (Grv) 154 – Emery Morrison (Grv) 145 – Erwin Bloxdorf (Aca)
165 – Dick Perfetto (SV) 165 – Art Baker (Aca) 165 – Charles Baker (Aca) 154 – Frank Smith (Wn)
185 – Art Baker (Aca) 185 – Larry Cameron (Wn) 185 – Paul Shopene (E) 165 – Clair Reilley (Grv)
185 – Ken Warren (Aca)
1953 1952 1951 1950
88 – Ron Conn (Grv) 95 – Tom Seiple (Grv) 95 – Tom Seiple (Grv) 95 – Richard Guerrini (Grv)
95 – Lou Cummings (Wn) 103 – Ed Petulla (OC) 103 – Richard Guerrini (Grv) 103 – Dick Sherbondy (Grv)
103 – Larry Petulla (OC) 112 – Richard Guerrini (Grv) 112 – Robert Perry (GC) 112 – Robert Perry (GC)
112 – Richard Guerrini (Grv) 120 – Dick Sherbondy (Grv) 120 – Neal Lineman (Grv) 120 – Dale Conn (Grv)
120 – Don Dolecki (OC) 127 – Rocco Punterreri (GC) 127 – Dale Conn (Grv) 127 – Bob Morris (Titv)
127 – Rocco Punterreri (GC) 133 – Neal Lineman (Grv) 133 – Don Roberts (Grv) 133 – Norman Lenkner (Grv)
133 – John Perry (GC) 138 – Al Colvenbach (OC) 138 – Jack Gifford (Aca) 138 – Jack Gifford (Aca)
138 – Jim Conn (Grv) 145 – Larry Cramer (Grv) 145 – Donald Huff (OC) 145 – Don Huff (OC)
145 – Bob McFadden (OC) 154 – Roger Magee (Titv) 154 – Bill Gerdy (Grv) 154 – Jim Owens (Grv)
154 – Roger Magee (Titv) 165 – Carl Nelson (Wn) 165 – Bryon Bartholomew (Grv) 165 – Buddy Wise (GC)
165 – Ernie Young (GC) 185 – Ron Hyde (Grv) 185 – Richard Passerotti (E) 185 – Rich Passerotti (East)
185 – Dan Wisniewski (E)
1949 1948 1947 1946
95 – Neal Lineman (Grv) 95 – Art Grazier (SV) 95 – Alan Pancerev (Aca) 95 – Jay Maloney (SV)
103 – Bob Stroup (Aca) 103 – Harry Emmett (Grv) 103 – Sam Gano (Grv) 103 – Roland Emmett (Grv)
112 – Jim Sawtelle (Aca) 112 – Sam Gano (Grv) 112 – Dominic Marks (Grv) 112 – Dominic Marks (Grv)
120 – Sam Gano (Grv) 120 – Dominic Marks (Grv) 120 – Norman Lenkner (Grv) 120 – Don Arbuckle (SV)
127 – Jack Gifford (Aca) 127 – Norman Lenkner (Grv) 127 – Dick Dorst (SV) 127 – Bob Guerrini (Grv)
133 – Len DeAugustino (GC) 133 – Len DeAugustino (GC) 133 – Len DeAugustino (GC) 133 – Cosmo Pellican (Aca)
138 – Richard Perry (GC) 138 – Richard Perry (GC) 138 – Cosmo Pellican (Aca) 138 – Bob Steinmetz (SV)
145 – Ralph Schneider (Aca) 145 – Bob Steinmetz (SV) 145 – Bob Steinmetz (SV) 145 – Joe Ucchino (Grv)
154 – Bob Riddle (GC) 154 – Tony Starocci (TM) 154 – John Leemhuis (SV) 154 – Ted Savchuk (Grv)
165 – Thomas Rodgers (Aca) 165 – Bob Riddle (GC) 165 – John Walters (Aca) 165 – Jim Bell (TM)
185 – Joe Suminski (TM) 185 – Bob Arndt (Aca) 185 – Bob Arndt (Aca) 185 – Bob Lawton (Law Pk)
1945 1944 1943 1942
95 – Don Packard (Grv) 95 – George Lewis (Far) 95 – Darrell Atwell (GC) 95 – Henry Caputo (Far)
103 – Jerry Mitchell (Aca) 103 – Cliff Grays (Aca) 103 – Howdy Prizant (Far) 103 – Dominic Russo (Far)
112 – Dick Dorset (SV) 112 – Howdy Prizant (Far) 112 – Dominic Russo (Far) 112 – Jack Reed (GC)
120 – Len LoCastro (Aca) 120 – Bob Brabender (SV) 120 – Steve DeAugustino (GC) 120 – Steve DeAugustino (GC)
127 – bob Brabender (SV) 127 – Bill Brabender (SV) 127 – Ken Hovis (Grv) 127 – Don Say (GC)
133 – Bill Brabender (SV) 133 – Rick Kowalzsk (Aca) 133 – Rich DiGilla (Aca) 133 – Nick Nickiloff (Far)
145 – Ted Savchuk (Grv) 138 – Ken Hovis (Grv) 138 – Rick Kowalzsk (Aca) 138 – Paul Hunter (GC)
154 – Ken Albertson (SV) 145 – William Whipple (Aca) 145 – Rodney Williams (Grv) 145 – Harold Mathieson (GC)
165 – Bill Passarotte (SV) 154 – Larry Mapolitan (Far) 154 – Harold mathieson (GC) 154 – Sam Puntureri (GC)
185 – Joe Buto (Aca) 165 – John Bralick (Far) 165 – Sam Puntereri (GC) 165 – Bill Winger (GC)
185 – John Barry (Far) 185 – Connie DeCapua (Far) 185 – Gabriel Pruent (Far)
1941 1940 1939 1938
85 – Henry Caputo (Far) 85 – Charles Wolf (GC) 85 – Ken Lightner (GC) 85 – Jerry Spence (GC)
95 – Dominic Russo (Far) 95 – Steve DeAugustino (GC) 95 – Tom Granahan (Aca) 95 – Burt Law (Aca)
105 – Al Salatino (Far) 105 – Jack Huff (GC) 105 – Jerry Spence (GC) 105 – Benny DeMartines (Far)
115 – Steve DeAugustino (GC) 115 – Jerry Spence (GC) 115 – Dean Foster (GC) 115 – Clint Brown (GC)
125 – Jack Huff (GC) 125 – Tony Verga (Aca) 125 – Tom Braine (GC) 125 – Don Atwell (GC)
135 – Jerry Spence (GC) 135 – Tom Braine (GC) 135 – Jack Davis (GC) 135 – Stan Moody (GC)
145 – Robert Jennings (Far) 145 – George Burger (Far) 145 – Richard King (GC) 145 – Paul Braine (GC)
155 – Chester Burger (Far) 155 – Chester Burger (Far) 155 – Joe Manozzi (GC) 155 – Robert Hayes (Aca)
165 – Gene Milliron (Far) 165 – Roger Soth (Aca) 165 – Orrie Sheldon (Aca) 165 – Paul Plummer (Grv)
185 – Paul Low (Far) 185 – Paul Low (Far) 185 – Paul Hoffman (GC) 175 – Bud Bovard (GC)
185 – Eugene Pratt (Far)

TOP

AA LIST

HOME