D10 AA CHAMPIONS LIST

 

2014 2013 2012 2011
106 – Gage Bayless (Rey) 106 – Devin Brown (Sgt) 106 – Tyler Vath (Sgt) 103 – George McGuire (FLB)
113 – Faris Messai (Jm) 113 – Mike Bartolo (Rey) 113 – George McGuire (FLB) 112 – Shane Rankin (UC)
120 – Jarrette Carter (FLB) 120 – Tyler Vath (Sgt) 120 – Jarray Norris (Shar) 119 – Aaron Roberts (Jm)
126 – Michael Bartolo (Rey) 126 – Jarray Norris (Shar) 126 – Aaron Roberts (Jm) 125 – Mason Beckman (Rey)
132 – Tyler Vath (Sgt) 132 – Adam Fish (Sen) 132 – Dylan D’Urso (Rey) 130 – Dylan D’Urso (Rey)
138 – George McGuire (FLB) 138 – Mike Bonner (Shar) 138 – Austin Matthews (Rey) 135 – Adam Matthews (Rey)
145 – Levi Stoyer (Rey) 145 – Levi Stoyer (Rey) 145 – Kody Pace (FLB) 140 – Austin Matthews (Rey)
152 – Robert Boozer (Coch) 152 – Austin Matthews (Rey) 152 – Cody Copeland (Grv) 145 – Cody Copeland (Grv)
160 – Gage Gladysz (Grv) 160 – Taylor Fox (FLB) 160 – Randy Perkins (Grv) 152 – J.T. Manozzi (Mer)
170 – Dakota Geer (Frk) 170 – Tim Vargo (UC) 170 – Craig Cihon (FLB) 160 – Tyler Gargano (Hick)
182 – Dylan Reynolds (Sgt) 182 – Dylan Reynolds(Sgt) 182 – Wes Phipps (GC) 171 – Wes Phipps (GC)
195 – Garrett Reinwald (FLB) 195 – Trevor Beiter (Sen) 195 – Tyler Gentile (Grv) 189 – Steve Ceremuga (CP)
220 – Colton Smith (Mer) 220 – Evan Daley (FLB) 220 – Cam Cyphert (Coch) 215 – Matt Mongera (Sen)
285 – Sam Breese (Lkv) 285 – Forrest Christmann (SR) 285 – Jeff Burger (UC) 285 – Evan Daley (FLB)
2010 2009 2008 2007
103 – Tyler Pier (HC) 103 – Dylan D’Urso (Rey) 103 – Mason Beckman (Rey) 103 – Kilian Hiner (FLB)
112 – Nate Diaz (CP) 112 – Mason Beckman (Rey) 112 – Shane Rankin (UC) 112 – Coty Burnett (Grv)
119 – Mason Beckman (Rey) 119 – Adam Matthews (Rey) 119 – Coty Burnett (Grv) 119 – Sam Fuchs (Rey)
125 – Dylan D’Urso (Rey) 125 – Coty Burnett (Grv) 125 – Cody Kelly (Rey) 125 – Robbie Miller (Rey)
130 – Austin Matthews (Rey) 130 – Cody Kelly (Rey) 130 – Corey Brown (Rey) 130 – Corey Brown (Rey)
135 – Riley Smith (FLB) 135 – Jordan Moss (Shar) 135 – Jordan Moss (Shar) 135 – Steve Nestor (Rey)
140 – Cody Copeland (Grv) 140 – Jordan Powell (CP) 140 – Craig Johnson (GC) 140 – Sam Kuhn (HC)
145 – Jordan Moss Shar) 145 – Fabio Boccuzzi (Hick) 145 – Justin Ferguson (Grv) 145 – Aaron Nestor (Rey)
152 – Jeremy King (FLB) 152 – Sam Kuhn (HC) 152 – Tyler Smith (CP) 152 – Shaun Ferguson (Grv)
160 – Wes Phipps (GC) 160 – Chris Reitz (Iro) 160 – Caleb Kolb (GC) 160 – Ryan Ochalek (OC)
171 – Lewando Teague (Shar) 171 – Caleb Kolb (GC) 171 – Dave Osborne (Eis) 171 – Lawrence Beckman (Rey)
189 – Steve Ceremuga (CP) 189 – R.J. Malson (Grv) 189 – Tim DeFrances (CP) 189 – Joe Joseph (Shrpv)
215 – Jared Burger (UC) 215 – Justin Buchanan (Shrpv) 215 – Justin Buchanan (Shrpv) 215 – Kellen Harris (Shar)
285 – Greg Reinke (UC) 285 – Will Ringer (Rey) 285 – Phil Catrucco (Shprv) 285 – Robert Ryhal (WM)
2006 2005 2004 2003
103 – Cody Kelly (Rey) 103 – Seth Creasy (Mer) 103 – Kody Hiner (FLB) 103 – Matt Dunn (Rey)
112 – Kory Hiner (FLB) 112 – Steve Waite (FLB) 112 – Matt Dunn (Rey) 112 – Jake Habel (Rey)
119 – Paul Kulka (Rey) 119 – John Fleming (Lkv) 119 – Jesse Powell (CP) 119 – Tim Gadsby (Lkv)
125 – Jeff Langdon (NE) 125 – Jason Alexander (FLB) 125 – Andrew Jones (Grv) 125 – Nick McElhinney (Coch)
130 – Steve Waite (FLB) 130 – Matt Dunn (Rey) 130 – Scott Waite (FLB) 130 – Chris Peterson (Grv)
135 – Jesse Powell (CP) 135 – Corey Slater (CP) 135 – Jeff Becker (SR) 135 – Owen Brickell (Rey)
140 – Aaron Nestor (Rey) 140 – Aaron Nestor (Rey) 140 – Lawrence Beckman (Rey) 140 – Travis Battles (Rey)
145 – Matt Dunn (Rey) 145 – Jeff Becker (SR) 145 – Keith Shumac (Sen) 145 – Clint Stout (CP)
152 – Justin McCrillis (Grv) 152 – Lawrence Beckman (Rey) 152 – Travis Battles (Rey) 152 – Joel Davis (Rey)
160 – Lawrence Beckman (Rey) 160 – Luke Hargenrater (Sgt) 160 – Ryan Alger (GC) 160 – Adam English (NW)
171 – C.J. Church (FLB) 171 – Trevor Gallo (SR) 171 – Chris Hogue (Coch) 171 – Nick Sommerfield (Rey)
189 – Kellen Harris (Shar) 189 – Pat Bradshaw (Sgt) 189 – Nick Sommerfield (Rey) 189 – Joe Manross (Sgt)
215 – Jordan Cooke (YV) 215 – Travis Bell (Mer) 215 – Jim Mosher (Sheff) 215 – Matt Wilcox (MW)
285 – Mike Edwards (Rey) 275 – Mike Sullivan (Yv) 275 – Brandon Bice (Mer) 275 – Mike Hills (Rey)
2002 2001 2000 1999
103 – John Fleming (Lkv) 103 – Jerry Kendall (Rey) 103 – Jerry Kendall (Rey) 103 – Jerry Kendall (Rey)
112 – Andy Henry (SV) 112 – Nick McElhinney (Coch) 112 – Glen Sample (Sgt) 112 – Greg Slater (CP)
119 – Jeff Becker (SR) 119 – Justin Hollobaugh (Rey) 119 – Drew Rose (Lkv) 119 – Steve Popovitch (Rey)
125 – Justin Hollobaugh (Rey) 125 – Curtis Harnett (JM) 125 – Justin Hollobaugh (Rey) 125 – Justin DeArment (CSp)
130 – Owen Brickell (Rey) 130 – Greg Slater (CP) 130 – Jim Funk (Shrpv) 130 – Jason Nestor (Rey)
135 – Josh Johnson (Eis) 135 – Mike Shumac (Sen) 135 – Ron Haywood (Shrpv) 135 – Justin Nestor (Rey)
140 – Zac Schafer (NW) 140 – Ron Haywood (Shrpv) 140 – Josh Kowle (NE) 140 – Jarod Moss (Shar)
145 – Liam Powell (SR) 145 – Justin Nestor (Rey) 145 – Justin Nestor (Rey) 145 – Doug Woods (Rey)
152 – Bo Morrell (Coch) 152 – Ryan Artman (Sgt) 152 – Kris Oros (Frv) 152 – Jim Spiegel (Grv)
160 – Jimmy Gibson (KC) 160 – Steve Kahle (Cran) 160 – Vern Roberts (Sen) 160 – Jason Cecil (KC)
171 – Tony Hammer (FLB) 171 – Vern Roberts (Sen) 171 – Eugene O’Lear (NW) 171 – Cary Kulka (Shrpv)
189 – Matt Wilcox (MW) 189 – Matt Wilcox (MW) 189 – Dan Shields (FLB) 189 – Ryan Sayers (CSp)
275 – Ryan DeArment (Hick) 275 – Mike Chess (CP) 275 – Brent Beckstein (Grv) 275 – Jon Hollobaugh (Rey)
1998 1997 1996 1995
103 – Adam Renner (Sen) 103 – Aaron Diehl (Gir) 103 – Mike Germano (Shrpv) 103 – Bill Morris (Sgt)
112 – Steve Popovitch (Rey) 112 – Steve Popovitch (Rey) 112 – Joe Ciotti (Gir) 112 – Mike Alderson (GC)
119 – Kurtis Holshu (Grv) 119 – Joe Ciotti (Gir) 119 – Mike Alderson (GC) 119 – Travis Cox (Jm)
125 – Jason Nestor (Rey) 125 – Tom McMath (Shrpv) 125 – Bill Morris (Sgt) 125 – Jay Jaquay (Eis)
130 – Ryan Nuhfer (MW) 130 – Jeremy Artman (Sgt) 130 – Travis Cox (Jm) 130 – Mark Plotts (KC)
135 – Jeremy Artman (Sgt) 135 – Bob Tumpak (Rey) 135 – Jack Rice (Cran) 135 – Matt Allen (Mer)
140 – Joe Charlton (FLB) 140 – Wes Sindlinger (CP) 140 – Ben Boozer (Coch) 140 – Casey Taylor (Rey)
145 – Bob Tumpak (Rey) 145 – Nevada Walker (CP) 145 – Travis Hummel (Eis) 145 – Tim Ault (Jm)
152 – Nevada Walker (CP) 152 – Travis Hummel (Eis) 152 – Kevin Brown (Jm) 152 – Joel Giroski (KC)
160 – Rick Hogue (Coch) 160 – Kevin Brown (Jm) 160 – Terry Claypool (Grv) 160 – Terry Claypool (Grv)
171 – Matt Hogue (Coch) 171 – Mark Chess (CP) 171 – Kevin Myers (Mer) 171 – S. Boozer (Coch)
189 – Eric Mausser (Shar) 189 – Joe Rendos (GC) 189 – Dennis Hinkler (FLB) 189 – Josh Pearce (CP)
275 – Dan Svirbly (Rey) 275 – Josh Pearce (CP) 275 – Josh Pearce (CP) 275 – Mike Garofalo (KC)
1994 1993 1992 1991
103 – Jonathan Hazi (Rey) 103 – Jonathan Hazi (Rey) 103 – Jonathan Hazi (Rey) 103 – John Kean (ConLk)
112 – Travis Cox (Jm) 112 – Angelo Lomonte (Hick) 112 – Shannon Nuhfer (MW) 112 – Tom Tomeo (GC)
119 – Joe Przybycien (FLB) 119 – Dave Myers (MW) 119 – Tom Tomeo (GC) 119 – Jason Walter (Rey)
125 – Mark Plotts (KC) 125 – Mike Tuttle (Jm) 125 – Shawn McLafferty (Hick) 125 – Eric McKay (Mer)
130 – Bill Bennett (MW) 130 – Chris Cox (Jm) 130 – Mark Feiss (FLB) 130 – Mark Feiss (FLB)
135 – Casey Taylor (Rey) 135 – Tim Ault (Jm) 135 – Jack Locke (NE) 135 – Jack Locke (NE)
140 – Chris Cox (Jm) 140 – Dustin Wenner (Cran) 140 – Mark Turlij (CP) 140 – Mike Menold (Grv)
145 – Tim Ault (Jm) 145 – Barry Morris (Rey) 145 – Bryan Errera (Cran) 145 – Rusty Cousins (Shrpv)
152 – Joel Giroski (KC) 152 – Joel Giroski (KC) 152 – Kevin Royal (Con Lk) 152 – Mark Moore (KC)
160 – Jason Locke (NE) 160 – Matt Kiser (Yv) 160 – Mike Scott (Hick) 160 – Mark Bodo (Rey)
171 – Gary Floch (Jm) 171 – Andy Linz (Sgt) 171 – Mark Bodo (Rey) 171 – Craig Thurber (Grv)
189 – Fred Scriven (CP) 189 – Mark Bodo (Rey) 189 – Gary Fragle (Hick) 189 – Gary Fragle (Hick)
275 – Mike Garofalo (KC) 275 – Jim Hoffner (Yv) 275 – Mike Proper (MW) 275 – Mike Proper (MW)
1990 1989 1988 1987
103 – Shane Stright (ConLk) 103 – Jason Walter (Rey) 98 – Terry Lucas (Yv) 98 – Chris Elliot (KC)
112 – Jason Walter (Rey) 112 – Eric McKay (Mer) 105 – Mike Garlic (NW) 105 – Kyle Cheza (Hick)
119 – Eric McKay (Mer) 119 – Chris Elliot (KC) 112 – Kyle Cheza (Hick) 112 – Jim Mulligan (Sgt)
125 – Jack Grandy (Mer) 125 – Eric Schwelling (KC) 119 – Dave Fehlman (Yv) 119 – Dave Fehlman (YV)
130 – Eric Schwelling (KC) 130 – Jason White (KC) 126 – Todd Donatelli (Hick) 126 – Jim Say (Cran)
135 – T.J. Robie (SV) 135 – Chris Conrad (CP) 132 – Jim Say (Cran) 132 – Bob Armagost (Sgt)
140 – Tony Robie (SV) 140 – Kit Kiser (Yv) 138 – Bob Armagost (Sgt) 138 – Ben Fielding (KC)
145 – Greg Casino (KC) 145 – Bill Divens (KC) 145 – Drew Perman (Hick) 145 – Kevin Kubalic (Mer)
152 – Mark Moore (KC) 152 – Tony Bianco (KC) 155 – A. Martz (Coch) 155 – Chris Fedorczyk (Rey)
160 – Tony Bianco (KC) 160 – Jerry Gawne (Mer) 167 – Brad Boyd (Rey) 167 – John Reynolds (Con Lk)
171 – Roger King (CP) 171 – Roger King (CP) 185 – John Reynolds (Con Lk) 185 – Rod Martin-Wright (Lkv)
189 – Mike Gentile (Rey) 189 – John Reynolds (Con Lk) Hvy – Brad Hoover (KC) UNL – Ron Saunders (GC)
275 – Matt Gentile (Rey) 275 – Aaron Armer (Rey)
1986 1985 1984 1983
98 – Gary Zurn (SV) 98 – Shane Vath (Lkv) 98 – Greg Kuzma (FLB) 98 – Tim Hough (Rey)
105 – Jim Mulligan (Sgt) 105 – Tim Hough (Rey) 105 – Bob Harrington (Cor) 105 – Larry Morton (NE)
112 – Scott Orloff (NE) 112 – Tom Tingley (Lkv) 112 – Larry Morton (NE) 112 – Larry Parker (MW)
119 – Jim Say (Cran) 119 – Pat Fordyce (Rey) 119 – Greg Zohoranacky (Rey) 119 – Steve Sada (Sgt)
126 – Curt Bindas (Lkv) 126 – Todd Vincent (Con Lk) 126 – Tom Miklosovick (Grv) 126 – T.J. Musser (CP)
132 – Mark Crays (CSp) 132 – Kevin Pastewka (MH) 132 – Chris Link (Rey) 132 – Chris Link (Rey)
138 – Paul Link (Rey) 138 – Mark Stallsmith (Coch) 138 – Dana Spires (FLB) 138 – Dana Spires (FLB)
145 – Bill Kuhn (Con Lk) 145 – Bill Kuhn (Con Lk) 145 – Ed Burkhart (Cor) 145 – Jay Schwartz (Iro)
155 – Rob Redfoot (Coch) 155 – Mike Chupak (CP) 155 – Steve Goheen (Cran) 155 – Dave Merritt (Sgt)
167 – Rich Kaliszewski (Iro) 167 – Rich Redfoot (Coch) 167 – Charlie Buckshaw (Cor) 167 – Tim Brandt (Rey)
185 – Rod Wright (Lkv) 185 – Mike Miczo (NW) 185 – Jeff Koford (NE) 185 – Jeff Koford (NE)
UNL – John Tofani (Rey) UNL – John Tofani (Rey) UNL- John Tofani (Rey) UNL – Paul Weisen (Shrpv)
1982 1981 1980
98 – Daryn McCrillis (MW) 98 – Dean Valenti (Cor) 98 – T.J. Musser (CP)
105 – Dean Valente (Cor) 105 – Joe Finney (MW) 105 – Bill Kirdahy (GMc)
112 – Jack Hejazi (Grv) 112 – T.J. Musser (CP) 112 – Craig Troyer (FLB)
119 – Greg Leehan (GMc) 119 – Bill Kirdahy (GMc) 119 – Dave Calabrese (FLB)
126 – Dennis Cornelius (FLB) 126 – Jeff Payne (FLB) 126 – Perry Keys (E)
132 – Ron Beckman (Rey) 132 – Chuck Gresh (Gir) 132 – Gene Roberts (Sgt)
138 – Mike Rossi (GC) 138 – Rick Brickell (Rey) 138 – Brick Stewart (Rey)
145 – Tim Blatt (Grv) 145 – Gary Rindfuss (FLB) 145 – Mike Bell (GC)
155 – Chris Derose (Titv) 155 – Tim Johnson (Cor) 155 – John Easter (FLB)
167 – Troy Jaggi (Cort) 167 – Troy Jaggi (Cor) 167 – Gordon Gruber (Grv)
185 – Curt Connor (GC) 185 – Jim Waliga (KC) 185 – Dennis Bush (Jm)
UNL – Kevin Brandt (Rey) UNL – Mike Roseberry (FLB) UNL – Mike Sawtelle (Frv)
In 1974 the PIAA split into 2 divisions, A & B, subsequently renamed in 1976 to AAA & AA. So from 1938 until 1973 there was only 1 division in PA wrestling. Also for 10 years, from 1966-75, D-10 included an 88lb weight class, and then a 91 lb weight class at the district tournament, but that division was not held at the PIAA state tournament.
AA (Class B)
1979 1978 1977 1976
98 – Bill Kirdahy (GMc) 98 – Gene Roberts (Sgt) 98 – Joe Samson (Iro) 98 – John Petrarca (Grv)
105 – Craig Troyer (FLB) 105 – Kevin Lanciotti (Jm) 105 – Mike Perry (GC) 105 – Mike Perry (GC)
112 – Chuck Gresh (Gir) 112 – Bill Craft (Sen) 112 – Denny Gibb (Rey) 112 – Ron Keene (Sen)
119 – Brad Miller (Con Lk) 119 – Denny Gribb (Rey) 119 – Jerry Diehl (Rey) 119 – Jerry Diehl (Rey)
126 – Monty Kuligowski (GMc) 126 – Tim Horth (Grv) 126 – Matt Smargiasso (Rey) 126 – Matt Smargiasso (Rey)
132 – Jeff Hull (Grv) 132 – Larry Cooper (Grv) 132 – Oren Neal (CP) 132 – Oren Neal (CP)
138 – Mike Bell (GC) 138 – Rick Rindfuss (FLB) 138 – Dan Morrison (Rey) 138 – Dave Daniels (Iro)
145 – John Easter (FLB) 145 – Bill Arbanas (Rey) 145 – Chuck Vogel (Sen) 145 – Gerry Goss (GMc)
155 – Randy McKinney (Frv) 155 – Randy McKinney (Frv) 155 – John Urmson (Rey) 155 – Dave Reichard (CP)
167 – Dan Corbin (Frv) 167 – Dan Corbin (Frv) 167 – Joel Turk (MW) 167 – Rick Wright (Sen)
185 – Kevin Klasic (Rey) 185 – Vic Antolik (Frv) 185 – Bob Muth (MW) 185 – Norman Walker (Grv)
Hwt – Bob Muth (MW) Hvy – Bob Peiffley (Sgt) UNL – Bob Peiffley (Sgt) UNL – Dave Kress (Rey)
1975 1974
91 – Todd Phillips (MW) 91 – Jeff Shipton (Rey)
98 – Jerry Diehl (Rey) 98 – Phil Frndak (GMc)
105 – Rod Smith (FLB) 105 – Ray Frantz (Cran)
112 – Ron Keene (Sen) 112 – Keith Sperry (Con Lk)
119 – Ed Varner (CP) 119 – William McNeish (Rey)
126 – Craig Phillips (MW) 126 – Brian Holzshu (Rey)
132 – Leroy Sample (Rey) 132 – Dave Anthony (Rey)
138 – Dave Daniels (Iro) 138 – Jon Dixon (Grv)
145 – Dave Reichard (CP) 145 – Frank Gresh (Gir)
155 – Mark Shimshock (Grv) 155 – Scott Crowell (Cor)
167 – Brian Hills (Rey) 167 – Brian Hills (Rey)
185 – Norman Walker (Grv) 185 – Steve Riley (Grv)
UNL – Steve Riley (Grv) UNL – Pat Erickson (Con Lk)
SINGLE DIVISION
The inaugural D-10 tournament was held at Erie Academy High School in 1938. This was in conjunction with the first PIAA State Tournament held later that March at Penn State’s Rec Hall. There were 6 schools that sponsored teams at that first D-10 tournament; Grove City, Greenville, Farrell, Erie Academy, Tech Memorial and Strong Vincent. The PIAA sponsored 10 weight classes and District Champions qualified directly to the state tournament. This system lasted until 1951 when the Regional tournaments were initiated. In 1938, D-10 had a 175 lb wt class, but that was not recognized by the PIAA for the state tournament.
1973 1972 1971 1970
88 – Brady Hammond (Aca) 88 – Bill Holcomb (Twnv) 88 – Scott Vincent (Titv) 88 – Rande Stottlemyer (Hick)
95 – Ray Frantz (Cran) 95 – Gary Thompson (OC) 95 – Larry Harkless (OC) 95 – Larry Trimmer (Iro)
103 – Larry Harkless (OC) 103 – Larry Harklesss (OC) 103 – Rande Stottlemyer (Hick) 103 – Mike Kerr (FLB)
112 – Tom Turnbull (Iro) 112 – Dan Sweet (HC) 112 – Jimmy Carr (E) 112 – Craig Turnbull (Iro)
119 – Jimmy Carr (E) 120 – Jimmy Carr (E) 120 – Kim Slye (Cran) 120 – Bryan Raub (Grv)
126 – Rande Stottlemyer (Hick) 127 – Keith Frndak (GMc) 127 – Jim Bennett (Cor) 127 – Paul Cathcart (Eis)
132 – Pat Lanfried (Grv) 133 – Mike McGonigal (Grv) 133 – Rex Stottlemyer (Hick) 133 – Terry Mulligan (Sgt)
138 – Jon Dixon (Grv) 138 – Jim Bennett (Cor) 138 – Dan Harrison (GMc) 138 – Ken Kopta (CP)
145 – Kurt Clark (UC) 145 – Curt Clark (UC) 145 – Terry Mulligan (Sgt) 145 – Chris Clark (UC)
155 – Rusty Winkler (HC) 154 – Doug Weaver (Grv) 154 – Chris Clark (UC) 154 – William Shuffstall (Con Lk)
167 – Mike Perry (Iro) 165 – Tom Bahurinski (Sgt) 165 – Mike Elfager (Eis) 165 – Don Scott (Sgt)
180 – Rich Augustine (McD) 180 – Bob Brown (Frk) 180 – Bob Brown (Frk) 180 – Paul Brown (OC)
UnL – Chris Wright (Lkv) UnL – Chuck Coryea (Rey) UnL – Woody Thompson (E) UnL – Keith Miller (Hick)
1969 1968 1967 1966
88 – Larry Trimmer (Iro) 88 – Ed Trimmer (Iro) 88 – Dale Carnahan (FLB) 88 – Dana Sorenson (Wn)
95 – Ed Trimmer (Iro) 95 – Frank Lane (Rey) 95 – Bob Braymer (Sgt) 95 – Richard Braymer (Sgt)
103 – Dave Harkless (OC) 103 – Bob Braymer (Sgt) 103 – Richard Braymer (Sgt) 103 – Art Grinnell (CP)
112 – Dan Clark (McD) 112 – Ron Kightlinger (Mdv) 112 – Ed Osborne (CP) 112 – Bruce Unangst (Rey)
120 – Terry Morian (Con Lk) 120 – Bill Mowery (Rey) 120 – Roger Cook (CP) 120 – Paul Sowash (Grv)
127 – Ken Kopta (CP) 127 – Rod Irwin (McD) 127 – Gary Taylor (Grv) 127 – Bill Morian (Con Lk)
133 – Dan Johnson (Mdv) 133 – Ed Wright (OC) 133 – Ed Heynoski (FLB) 133 – Ron Johnson (Mdv)
138 – Jim Henry (Grv) 138 – Dick Hasbrouck (Titv) 138 – Doug Groover (Rey) 138 – Wayne Graham (Frk)
145 – Chris Clark (UC) 145 – Jim Hill (Mdv) 145 – Jim Gollner (Rey) 145 – Jim Gollner (Rey)
154 – Hank Errera (GC) 154 – Martin Davis (Mdv) 154 – Eddie Carr (E) 154 – Ralph Davis (Grv)
165 – Steve Bangs (Titv) 165 – Jim Cash (Frv) 165 – Bill Loveless (Rey) 165 – Tim Furno (Mdv)
180 – Woody Thompson (E) 180 – Fletcher Carr (E) 180 – Fletcher Carr (E) 180 – Sam Eakin (Grv)
UnL – Bob Loveless (Rey) UnL – Mac Kuhns (FLB) UnL – Jim Yamma (TM) UnL – Tony Truitt (E)
1965 1964 1963 1962
95 – Sam Lanfried (Grv) 95 – Bob Flint (Hick) 95 – Pete Granis (Frk) 95 – Terry Magoon (SV)
103 – Bruce Unangst (Rey) 103 – Terry Magoon (SV) 130 – Terry Magoon (SV) 103 – Tim McCall (SV)
112 – Dave Grannis (Frk) 112 – Tim McCall (SV) 112 – Glenn Patterson (Grv) 112 – Glenn Patterson (Grv)
120 – Gerry Wasson (E) 120 – Rick Stuyvsant (Grv) 120 – Rick Stuyvsant (Grv) 120 – Rick Stuyvsant (Grv)
127 – Ron Johnson (Mdv) 127 – Dave Harkless (OC) 127 – Larry Uber (Rey) 127 – Bob Robbins (Grv)
133 – Allan Brown (Wn) 133 – Al Freeman (Frk) 133 – Bill Hazlett (Grv) 133 – Ben Whaley (OC)
138 – Walt Braine (GC) 138 – Mike Madura (Grv) 138 – Lonnie Foster (Hick) 138 – Lonnie Foster (Hick)
145 – Ron Taylor (Grv) 145 – Dick Locke (NE) 145 – Jim Brumbaugh (Grv) 145 – Cliff Zolikoff (E)
154 – Dick Thompson (Wn) 154 – Leroy Tolbert (SV) 154 – Leroy Tolbert (SV) 154 – Dave Davis (Grv)
165 – Glenn Powell (CP) 165 – Ed Noggle (Frk) 165 – Bud Ruley (GC) 165 – Tom Carpenter (E)
180 – Everett Eddy (E) 180 – Bob Culbertson (Cor) 180 – Bob Johns (SV) 180 – Bob Wokulich (FLB)
UnL – Larry Marshall (CP) UnL – Tom Stemka (FLB) Hwt – Ed Bradley (Grv) Hwt – Bob Kowalewski (E)
1961 1960 1959 1958
95 – Tim McCall (SV) 95 – Will Seth (SV) 98 – Ralph Grady (Jm) 98 – Rod Wentling (Grv)
103 – Tom Higgins (Aca) 103 – Terry Haise (SV) 103 – Jim DeMille (Titv) 103 – Jim DeMille (Titv)
112 – Terry Haise (SV) 112 – Bob Robbins (Grv) 112 – Rod Wentling (Grv) 112 – Jerry Seiple (Grv)
120 – Gaylord Magoon (SV) 120 – Rod Wentling (Grv) 120 – Gale Paige (Wn) 120 – Roger Sloan (Frk)
127 – Rod Wentling (Grv) 127 – Neal Seelinger (East) 127 – Tom Skarupski (TM) 127 – Gary Hittle (Grv)
133 – Neal Seelinger (E) 133 – John Williams (Grv) 133 – Don Leone (TM) 133 – Dick Burnett (Grv)
138 – Ken Narducci (Aca) 138 – Cliff Zolinkoff (E) 138 – Jim Polacci (TM) 138 – John Lucas (Aca)
145 – Anthony Catalano (Grv) 145 – Chuck Samonski (OC) 145 – Chuck Shaffer (Titv) 145 – Chuck Hittle (Grv)
154 – Pete Rayman (GC) 154 – Richard Vogt (FLB) 154 – Leon Rhoades (CP) 154 – Art Lewis (Grv)
165 – John Moffett(Rey) 165 – Bob Emerson (Titv) 165 – Art Lewis (Grv) 165 – Ed Onorato (TM)
180 – Ed Arrington (E) 180 – Tom Jefferies (Grv) 185 – Richie Arrington (E) 185 – Phil Myer (Titv)
Hwt – Richie Arrington (E) UnL – Richie Arrington (E)
1957 1956 1955 1954
95 – Ed Freshwater (Grv) 95 – Ed Kaleszewski (East) 95 – Len Aikens(East) 88 – Rob Olson (Wn)
103 – Gale Paige (Wn) 103 – Lew Fullmer (E) 103 – Don Petulla (OC) 95 – Wayne Black (Grv)
112 – Dick Martin (Aca) 112 – Ron Conn (CP) 112 – Ed Petulla (OC) 103 – Roger Schneider (Aca)
120 – Bart Walters (Titv) 120 – Dave Koenig (GC) 120 – Don Brian (Wn) 112 – Larry Petulla (OC)
127 – Don Brian (Wn) 127 – Don Brian (Wn) 127 – John Zolikoff (E) 120 – Lou Cummings (Wn)
133 – Dave Stabb (OC) 133 – Dallas Wentling (Grv) * 133 – Archie Dodeo (Grv) 127 – Dennis Brown (Wn)
138 – John Zolikoff (E) 138 – Archie Dodeo (Grv) 138 – Bob Smith (Wn) 133 – Dick Dickey (SV)
145 – Dick Scott (SV) 145 – Dick Thompson (Titv) 145 – Gail Sherbondy (Grv) 138 – Bob Richardson (GC)
154 – Emery Morrison (Grv) 154 – Emery Morrison (Grv) 154 – Emery Morrison (Grv) 145 – Erwin Bloxdorf (Aca)
165 – Dick Perfetto (SV) 165 – Art Baker (Aca) 165 – Charles Baker (Aca) 154 – Frank Smith (Wn)
185 – Art Baker (Aca) 185 – Larry Cameron (Wn) 185 – Paul Shopene (E) 165 – Clair Reilley (Grv)
185 – Ken Warren (Aca)
1953 1952 1951 1950
88 – Ron Conn (Grv) 95 – Tom Seiple (Grv) 95 – Tom Seiple (Grv) 95 – Richard Guerrini (Grv)
95 – Lou Cummings (Wn) 103 – Ed Petulla (OC) 103 – Richard Guerrini (Grv) 103 – Dick Sherbondy (Grv)
103 – Larry Petulla (OC) 112 – Richard Guerrini (Grv) 112 – Robert Perry (GC) 112 – Robert Perry (GC)
112 – Richard Guerrini (Grv) 120 – Dick Sherbondy (Grv) 120 – Neal Lineman (Grv) 120 – Dale Conn (Grv)
120 – Don Dolecki (OC) 127 – Rocco Punterreri (GC) 127 – Dale Conn (Grv) 127 – Bob Morris (Titv)
127 – Rocco Punterreri (GC) 133 – Neal Lineman (Grv) 133 – Don Roberts (Grv) 133 – Norman Lenkner (Grv)
133 – John Perry (GC) 138 – Al Colvenbach (OC) 138 – Jack Gifford (Aca) 138 – Jack Gifford (Aca)
138 – Jim Conn (Grv) 145 – Larry Cramer (Grv) 145 – Donald Huff (OC) 145 – Don Huff (OC)
145 – Bob McFadden (OC) 154 – Roger Magee (Titv) 154 – Bill Gerdy (Grv) 154 – Jim Owens (Grv)
154 – Roger Magee (Titv) 165 – Carl Nelson (Wn) 165 – Bryon Bartholomew (Grv) 165 – Buddy Wise (GC)
165 – Ernie Young (GC) 185 – Ron Hyde (Grv) 185 – Richard Passerotti (E) 185 – Rich Passerotti (East)
185 – Dan Wisniewski (E)
1949 1948 1947 1946
95 – Neal Lineman (Grv) 95 – Art Grazier (SV) 95 – Alan Pancerev (Aca) 95 – Jay Maloney (SV)
103 – Bob Stroup (Aca) 103 – Harry Emmett (Grv) 103 – Sam Gano (Grv) 103 – Roland Emmett (Grv)
112 – Jim Sawtelle (Aca) 112 – Sam Gano (Grv) 112 – Dominic Marks (Grv) 112 – Dominic Marks (Grv)
120 – Sam Gano (Grv) 120 – Dominic Marks (Grv) 120 – Norman Lenkner (Grv) 120 – Don Arbuckle (SV)
127 – Jack Gifford (Aca) 127 – Norman Lenkner (Grv) 127 – Dick Dorst (SV) 127 – Bob Guerrini (Grv)
133 – Len DeAugustino (GC) 133 – Len DeAugustino (GC) 133 – Len DeAugustino (GC) 133 – Cosmo Pellican (Aca)
138 – Richard Perry (GC) 138 – Richard Perry (GC) 138 – Cosmo Pellican (Aca) 138 – Bob Steinmetz (SV)
145 – Ralph Schneider (Aca) 145 – Bob Steinmetz (SV) 145 – Bob Steinmetz (SV) 145 – Joe Ucchino (Grv)
154 – Bob Riddle (GC) 154 – Tony Starocci (TM) 154 – John Leemhuis (SV) 154 – Ted Savchuk (Grv)
165 – Thomas Rodgers (Aca) 165 – Bob Riddle (GC) 165 – John Walters (Aca) 165 – Jim Bell (TM)
185 – Joe Suminski (TM) 185 – Bob Arndt (Aca) 185 – Bob Arndt (Aca) 185 – Bob Lawton (Law Pk)
1945 1944 1943 1942
95 – Don Packard (Grv) 95 – George Lewis (Far) 95 – Darrell Atwell (GC) 95 – Henry Caputo (Far)
103 – Jerry Mitchell (Aca) 103 – Cliff Grays (Aca) 103 – Howdy Prizant (Far) 103 – Dominic Russo (Far)
112 – Dick Dorset (SV) 112 – Howdy Prizant (Far) 112 – Dominic Russo (Far) 112 – Jack Reed (GC)
120 – Len LoCastro (Aca) 120 – Bob Brabender (SV) 120 – Steve DeAugustino (GC) 120 – Steve DeAugustino (GC)
127 – bob Brabender (SV) 127 – Bill Brabender (SV) 127 – Ken Hovis (Grv) 127 – Don Say (GC)
133 – Bill Brabender (SV) 133 – Rick Kowalzsk (Aca) 133 – Rich DiGilla (Aca) 133 – Nick Nickiloff (Far)
145 – Ted Savchuk (Grv) 138 – Ken Hovis (Grv) 138 – Rick Kowalzsk (Aca) 138 – Paul Hunter (GC)
154 – Ken Albertson (SV) 145 – William Whipple (Aca) 145 – Rodney Williams (Grv) 145 – Harold Mathieson (GC)
165 – Bill Passarotte (SV) 154 – Larry Mapolitan (Far) 154 – Harold mathieson (GC) 154 – Sam Puntureri (GC)
185 – Joe Buto (Aca) 165 – John Bralick (Far) 165 – Sam Puntereri (GC) 165 – Bill Winger (GC)
185 – John Barry (Far) 185 – Connie DeCapua (Far) 185 – Gabriel Pruent (Far)
1941 1940 1939 1938
85 – Henry Caputo (Far) 85 – Charles Wolf (GC) 85 – Ken Lightner (GC) 85 – Jerry Spence (GC)
95 – Dominic Russo (Far) 95 – Steve DeAugustino (GC) 95 – Tom Granahan (Aca) 95 – Burt Law (Aca)
105 – Al Salatino (Far) 105 – Jack Huff (GC) 105 – Jerry Spence (GC) 105 – Benny DeMartines (Far)
115 – Steve DeAugustino (GC) 115 – Jerry Spence (GC) 115 – Dean Foster (GC) 115 – Clint Brown (GC)
125 – Jack Huff (GC) 125 – Tony Verga (Aca) 125 – Tom Braine (GC) 125 – Don Atwell (GC)
135 – Jerry Spence (GC) 135 – Tom Braine (GC) 135 – Jack Davis (GC) 135 – Stan Moody (GC)
145 – Robert Jennings (Far) 145 – George Burger (Far) 145 – Richard King (GC) 145 – Paul Braine (GC)
155 – Chester Burger (Far) 155 – Chester Burger (Far) 155 – Joe Manozzi (GC) 155 – Robert Hayes (Aca)
165 – Gene Milliron (Far) 165 – Roger Soth (Aca) 165 – Orrie Sheldon (Aca) 165 – Paul Plummer (Grv)
185 – Paul Low (Far) 185 – Paul Low (Far) 185 – Paul Hoffman (GC) 175 – Bud Bovard (GC)
185 – Eugene Pratt (Far)

 

TOP

AAA LIST

HOME