D10 District Championship Predictions 2016!February 25, 2016

D10Wrestling_logo_facebookcover

 

Below are Dan and Rob’s AA and AAA District 10 Predictions for this weekend.

 

DISTRICT 10 AAA WRESTLING PREDICTIONS

The following District 10 AAA predictions were finalized 2/25/16 by Rob Coleman of Erie,PA.

After looking at the District 10 AAA Brackets and how the seeding played out, these are my predictions for the 2016 District 10 AAA Tournament

THE PREDICTIONS BELOW WERE FINALIZED 2/25/16
106:
1) Brady Sittinger, Cathedral Prep (jr.)
2) Hunter Thompson, Titusville (fr.)
3) Jeffrey Boyd, McDowell (fr.)
4) Andrew Brest, General McLane (fr.)

113:
1) Tyler McKinney, Cathedral Prep (soph.)
2) Christopher Wig, Titusville (jr.)
3) Jacob Frankhouser, Warren (jr.)
4) Jawon Carr, East (jr.)

120:
1) Leno Ciotti, McDowell (soph.)
2) Brandon Sauers, Cathedral Prep (sr.)
3) Brad Motter, General McLane (soph.)
4) Bailey Winslow, Warren (sr.)

126:
1) Brett Mallory, General McLane (soph.)
2) Alex Simos, McDowell (sr.)
3) James Johnson, Titusville (jr.)
4) John Frankhouser, Warren (fr.)

132:
1) TaNauz Gregory, Cathedral Prep (sr.)
2) Carmine Ciotti, McDowell (sr.)
3) Hunter Wagner, Titusville (jr.)
4) Nick Rinella, Meadville (fr.)

138:
1) Carter Starocci, Cathedral Prep (fr.)
2) Jacob Engstrom, Warren (jr.)
3) Hunter Hendricks, General McLane (sr.)
4) Deven Abbott, Strong Vincent (soph.)

145:
1) Kyle Luben, Meadville (sr.)
2) Briggs Twitchell, General McLane (sr.)
3) Nick DeSimone, Warren (jr.)
4) Luciano DeRose, Titusville (soph.)

152:
1) Dazion Casto, McDowell (soph.)
2) Owen Watkins, General McLane (jr.)
3) Brett Cummings, Warren (jr.)
4) Alejandro Linan, Cathedral Prep (sr.)
160:
1) Luigi Yates, Cathedral Prep (soph.)
2) Ilyaz Veysalov, McDowell (jr.)
3) Jordan Motter, General McLane (sr.)
4) Derek Ridgeway, Meadville (sr.)

170:
1) Ethan Laird, General McLane (jr.)
2) Ryan Dailey, McDowell (sr.)
3) Parker Harvey, Titusville (fr.)
4) Eli Lewis, Oil City (sr.)

182:
1) Jake Paulson, McDowell (jr.)
2) Michael Hughes, Prep (jr.)
3) Jacob Zdarko, Oil City (sr.)
4) Riley Vaughn, General McLane (jr.)

195:
1) Ian Malesiewski, Prep (soph.)
2) Jeff Craig, Meadville (sr.)
3) Derek Reagle, Warren (sr.)
4) Mike Kurelowich, McDowell (sr.)

220:
1) Ben Bish, Meadville (sr.)
2) Phil Selker, Prep (sr.)
3) Adam Steiner, General McLane (sr.)
4) Logan Nosko, Titusville (jr.)

285:
1) Kawaun Deboe, Cathedral Prep (fr.)
2) Jacob Lenhardt, General McLane (jr.)
3) Nick Morelli, Meadville (soph.)
4) Caleb Shrum, Titusville (fr.)
DISTRICT 10 AA TOURNAMENT WRESTLING PREDICTIONS

 

The listings below show the predicted finishes at the 2/26-27/16 District 10 AA Tournament to be held at Sharon High School. The top six placewinners at Districts move on to the Northwest Regional Tournament at Sharon High School on 3/4-5/16.

 

The following District 10 AA predictions were finalized on 2/21/16 by Dan Albaugh of Waterford, Pa.

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

106:

1) Beau Bayless, Reynolds (fr.)

2) Aarron Gelvin, Greenville (soph.)

3) Isaac Crowell, Fort LeBoeuf (soph.)

4) Johnny Wheeler, Northwestern (fr.)

5) Jules Hicklin, Sharon (jr.)

6) Cory Bable, Grove City (jr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

113:

1) Abe Guarriello, Fort LeBoeuf (sr.)

2) Nick Oosterkamp, Harborcreek (soph.)

3) Kenyon Andrews, Maplewood (jr.)

4) Derick Uber, Lakeview (jr.)

5) Andrew Ischo, Reynolds (fr.)

6) Logan Munsee, Corry (jr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

120:

1) Charlie Lenox, Fort LeBoeuf (sr.)

2) Gage Bayless, Reynolds (jr.)

3) Faris Messai, Jamestown (sr.)

4) Sam Sallot, Harborcreek (soph.)

5) Tye Varndell, Cambridge Springs (fr.)

6) Dominic Vadala, Hickory (jr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

126:

1) Cole Matthews, Reynolds (soph.)

2) Owen Clayton, Lakeview (jr.)

3) Garrett Kopp, North East (soph.)

4) Caiden Mooney, Northwestern (fr.)

5) Hunter Goodlin, Jamestown (sr.)

6) Mason Karpinski, Greenville (fr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

132:

1) Chaise Hauck, Reynolds (jr.)

2) Michael Lineman, Greenville (jr.)

3) Dustin Weilacher, Union City (sr.)

4) Joey Perry, Corry (soph.)

5) Jarrett Ruhl, Saegertown (jr.)

6) Brock Salvatore, Sharpsville (soph.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

138:

1) Jarret Carter, Fort LeBoeuf (sr.)

2) Jude Mattocks, Saegertown (jr.)

3) Hunter Michaels, Reynolds (soph.)

4) Sam Svetz, North East (jr.)

5) Dalton Meals, Grove City (sr.)

6) Alek Smith, Harbor Creek (sr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

145:

1) Seth Hogue, Reynolds (sr.)

2) Daniel Simmerman, Saegertown (sr.)

3) Chris Hibbler, Seneca (sr.)

4) Brady Gentile, Greenville (fr.)

5) John Mott, Commodore Perry (jr.)

6) Gavin Henry, Union City (fr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

152:

1) Nick Monico, Saegertown (sr.)

2) Adam Fish, Seneca (sr.)

3) John Sims, Hickory (sr.)

4) Josh Christner, Greenville (soph.)

5) Nick Enos, Sharpsville (jr.)

6) Giovanni Volpe, Sharon (sr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

160:

1) Louie Head, Eisenhower (sr.)

2) Nick McClimans, Sharon (jr.)

3) Dalton Hilliard, Slippery Rock (sr.)

4) Tyler Carey, Franklin (sr.)

5) Tyler Burlew, Corry (soph.)

6) Austin Mattocks, Union City (sr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

170:

1) Cody Mulligan, Saegertown (soph.)

 

2) Joel Leise, Reynolds (jr.)

3) Gavin Wilkerson, Greenville (jr.)

4) Julian Gorring, Fort LeBoeuf (fr.)

5) Rodger Bone, Conneaut Area (jr.)

6) Robbie Thomas, Hickory (sr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

182:

1) Dakota Geer, Franklin (sr.)

2) Hunter Cox, Cambridge Springs (sr.)

3) Brenden Calvin, Greenville (soph.)

4) Dan Kuhn, Harbor Creek (sr.)

5) Tyler Brooks, Saegertown (jr.)

6) Jordan Wilson, Sharon (fr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

195:

1) Blake Reynolds, Greenville (jr.)

2) Deven Simpson, Cambridge Springs (sr.)

3) Chris Mueller, Sharpsville (sr.)

4) Braden Morris, Conneaut Area (sr.)

5) Jarod Miller, Reynolds (soph.)

6) Shane Slater, Slippery Rock (sr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

220:

1) Gage Gladysz, Greenville (sr.)

2) Bryce Laughlin, Sharon (sr.)

3) Cole Rickert, Reynolds (jr.)

4) Tory Pusateri, Seneca (sr.)

5) Brandon Kent, Union City (sr.)

6) Wesley Gerber, Conneaut Area (jr.)

 

 

PREDICTED FINISH AT DISTRICTS

285:

1) Zach Stafford, Cambridge Springs (sr.)

2) Jacob Hanson, Northwestern (sr.)

3) Gene Ringer, Reynolds (sr.)

4) Jared Miely, Hickory (sr.)

5) Jeffrey Kraemer, North East (jr.)

6) Bobby Gregory, Mercer (soph.)

 

Questions and comments can be directed to: danalbaugh2013@gmail.com.

Leave Your Comment

*

What is 3 + 13 ?
Please leave these two fields as-is:
IMPORTANT! To be able to proceed, you need to solve the following simple math (so we know that you are a human) :-)