2015-2016 Dual Matches

Results Feb 1-7

Saegertown 54 – Corry 21
106 – Fink (C) by fall 2:55 Vath.
113 – Beck (S) by fall 1:13 Eckonan.
120 – Bartholomew (S) maj. 12-0 Curtis.
126 – Munsee (C) by fall 3:34 Luikart.
132 – Hammond (C) dec. 6-2 Nishnick.
138 – Mattocks (S) by fall 3:47 Perry.
145 – Simmerman (S) maj. 15-7 Munsee.
152 – Posego (S) by fall 1:52 Kusiak.
160 – Monico (S) maj. 13-1 Burlew.
170 – Mulligan (S) by fall 1:31 Hazlett.
182 – Brooks (S) by fall 1:24 Maglona.
195 – Stafford (S) by fall 0:34 Tucci.
220 – Mattern-Gilchrist (S) by fall 0:24 Harrington.
285 – Vannucci (C) by fall 1:12 Hazlett

Union City 36 Cochranton 34
138
Nate Jones (Union City Area Hs) over Brandon Richter (Cochranton Area Hs) (Fall 0:32)
145
Gavin Henry (Union City Area Hs) over Cole Adams (Cochranton Area Hs) (Fall 0:16)
152
Dylan O`Donnell (Cochranton Area Hs) over Esteban Waldman (Union City Area Hs) (MD 15-5)
160
Kolton Boozer (Cochranton Area Hs) over Trevor Winters (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 0:46)
170
Brooks Boozer (Cochranton Area Hs) over Tony Chase (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 7-5)
182
Blake Miller (Cochranton Area Hs) over Jacob Koe (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 5:00)
195
Dylan Neff (Cochranton Area Hs) over Brandon Richardson (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 2:28)
220
Brandon Kent (Union City Area Hs) over Dalton Boozer (Cochranton Area Hs) (Fall 0:54)
285
Jordan Douglass (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106
Devan Davis (Cochranton Area Hs) over Will Burgess (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 8-7)
113
Tyler Martin (Cochranton Area Hs) over Judah Gardner (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 8-4)
120
Sam Bacon (Union City Area Hs) over Stephen Clulow (Cochranton Area Hs) (Fall 3:44)
126
Brendan Ace (Cochranton Area Hs) over Shad Haskins (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 8-1)
132
Dustin Weilacher (Union City Area Hs) over George Dawson (Cochranton Area Hs) (Fall 0:28)

Conneaut 48 – Sharpsville 18
106 – Rhoades (C) for.
113 – Magrino (C) 12-5 Henwood.
120 – Laird (C) 6-1 Keck.
126 – Schell (S) SV 7-5 Morris.
132 – Ellis fall 3:44 Burke.
138 – Adamson (C) 11-5 Ryan.
145 – Hearn (C) fall 3:08 Layman
152 – Enos (S) fall 0:42 Mitchell.
160 – Foster (C) fall 1:10 Evans.
170 – Bone (C) 8-3 Millero.
182 – Kosar (C) fall 2:19 Tedrow.
195 – Mueller (S) 3-2 Morris.
220 – Gerber (C) for.
285 – Stoner (S) fall 2:50 Ebbert.

GM 41 – Titusville 27
132 – Wagner (T) fall 0:50 Bloomquist.
138 – Donovan (T) for.
145 – Twitchell (G) 10-7 DeRose.
152 – Watkins (G) fall 0:40 Ackerman.
160 – Motter (G) 12-2 Jacobson.
170 – Harvery (T) fall 0:23 Myers.
182 – Laird (G) for.
195 – Vaughn (G) 12-0 Nosko.
220 – Linder (G) fall 3:29 Warner.
285 – LaRocca (G) 9-4 Shrum.
106 – Thompson (T) for.
113 – Wig (T) 13-0 Fitzsimmons
120 – Motter (G) SV 8-6 Hart.
126 – Mallory (G) fall 3:22 Johnson.

McDowell 54 – Sharon 17
106 – Hicklin (S) 15-0, 1:32 Marsden.
113 – Boyd (M) 3-0 Gaston.
120 – Huff (S) for.
126 – Altadon (M) for.
132 – C. Ciotti (M) fall 1:02 Young.
138 – Fordyce (M) 8-4 Templeton.
145 – Lopez (M) TB 2-1 Thompson.
152 – Castro (M) fall 1:43 Volpe.
160 – Veysalov (M) 8-4 McClimans.
170 – Daily (M) fall 0:59 Chavers.
182 – Kurelowech (M) for.
195 – Paulson (M) for.
220 – Laughlin (S) fall 0:29 Cook.
285 – Gibson (M) fall 5:52 Crowder.

Seneca 47 – OC 23
106 – Double FF
113 – Farmer (S) for.
120 – Zdunski (S) 21-9 Cunningham.
126 – Trauterman (O) 16-0 Schwartz.
132 – McCurdy (S) 5-0 Myers.
138 – Phelps (S) fall 0:26 Clark.
145 – Hibbler (S) fall 2:52 Frazier.
152 – Fish (S) fall 1:37 Deloe.
160 – Watkins (S) 14-0 Dobson.
170 – Lewis (O) for.
182 – Zdarko (O) fall 1:23 Woinelowicz.
195 – Rhodes (O) for.
220 – Pusateri (S) fall 0:23 Gaworsky.
285 – Shuhart (S) fall 2:10 Polley

FRANKLIN 42 VS. OIL CITY 21
106 Matt Vincent (F) won by Forfeit
113 No Match
120 Gage Shoemaker (F) won via Fall over Travis Trauterman ( 3:28)
126 Drake Shoemaker (F) won via Maj Dec. over Alex Williams ( 12-4)
132 Mitchell Rossey (OC) won by Injury Def. over James Ginnery ( 1:19)
138 DJ Clark (OC) won via Forfeit
145 Dreux Harper (F) won via Tech Fall over Ethan Deloe (18-5)
152 Zach Frazier (OC) won via Dec. over Zach Sharrer (5-3)
160 Ty Carey (F) won via Fall over Nick Dobson (4:17)
170 No Match
182 Ty Emrick (F) won via Maj Dec. over Logan Dean (12-4)
195 Dakota Geer (F) won via Tech Fall over Jacob Zdarko (20-5)
220 Hagan Cook (F) won via Fall over Bryce Rhodes (0:42)
285 Noah Polley (OC) won via Fall over Nick lallemand (4:53)



Results Jan 25-30

Reynolds 53, Franklin 12
220-Cole Rickert lbd 9-4 (Geer)
285-Gene Ringer wbd 3-0
106-Beau Bayless wbtf 15-0, 3:09
113-Rocco Bartolo lbf 0:41 (Shoemaker)
120-Gage Bayless wbff
126-Cole Matthews wbff
132-Chaise Hauck wbff
138-Hunter Michaels wbf 0:58
145-Matthew Gosser wbd 3-0
152-Seth Hogue wbd 5-3 (Harper)
160-Ben Wilcox lbd 6-2 (Carey)
170-Joel Leise wbff
182-Derek Skeehan wbd 5-4 (Emerick)
195-Jarod Miller wbf 5:08(Sunder)

GM 72 – East 12
FORT LeBOEUF–51 SENECA–15

106 — Guarriello (FLB) by forfeit; 113 — Double forfeit; 120 — Lennox (FLB) by forfeit; 126 — Rose (FLB) by forfeit; 132 — Filutze (FLB) d McCurdy, 15-8; 138 — Bar (FLB) p Phelps, 1:19; 145 — Carter (FLB) d Hibbler, 4-2; 152 — Bengel (FLB) d Fish, 6-2; 160 — Watkins (S) d Kula, 5-0; 170 — Gorring (FLB) by forfeit; 182 — Rose (FLB) p Woinelowica, 1:47; 195 — Reinwald (FLB) by forfeit; 220 — Pusateri (S) by forfeit; 285 — Schuart (S) p Dauson, 3:40

Saegertown 59 – Ike 12
LAKEVIEW–61 SLIPPERY ROCK–13
106 — W. Zebrovious (L) by forfeit; 113 — Barber (L) by forfeit; 120 — Uber (L) by forfeit; 126 — Layton (L) by forfeit; 132 — Doerflinger (SR) d Tingley, 6-4; 138 — McConnell (L) p Best, 2:43; 145 — Antal (SR) p Ibbs, 1:03; 152 — Curry (L) p Henriquez, 5:59; 160 — D. Hillard (SR) md Persch, 11-1; 170 — Yeager (L) md E. Hillard, 14-3; 182 — So. Daugherty (L) by forfeit; 195 — Sa. Daugherty (L) by forfeit; 220 — T. Zebrovious (L) d Slater, 2-1; 285 — Wills (L) by forfeit.
GREENVILLE–69 COCHRANTON–6

106 — Davis (C) p Smeltzer, 2:00; 113 — Gelvin (G) p Martin, 1:45; 120 — Knauf (G) md Clulow, 10-2; 126 — Krapinski (G) p Ace, 3:05; 132 — Brown (G) p Dawson, 2:39; 138 — M. Wilkerson tf Ross, 20-5; 145 — Lineman (G) p Adams, 1:59; 152 — Christner (G) p K. Boozer, 3:22; 160 — Double forfeit; 170 — G. Wilkerson (G) p B. Boozer, 2:35; 182 — Calvin (G) p Miller, 3:40; 195 — Reynolds (G) p Neff, 1:00; 220 — Gladysz (G) by forfeit; 285 — Horne (G) p D. Boozer, 0:35

GENERAL McLANE–72 EAST–12

106 — Brest (GM) p Moffett, 1:15; 113 — Jau. Carr (E) p Fitzsimmons, 0:21; 120 — Hart (GM) by forfeit; 126 — B. Motter (GM) by forfeit; 132 — Mallory (GM) by forfeit; 138 — Jar. Carr (E) p Bloomquist, 5:48; 145 — Twitchell (GM) by forfeit; 152 — Watkins (GM) p Johnson, 1:26; 160 — Myers (GM) p B. Noor 5:49; 170 — Jo. Motter (GM) p I. Noor, 0:20; 182 — Kaulis (GM) by forfeit; 195 — Laird (GM) by forfeit; 220 — Steiner (GM) by forfeit; 285 — Lenhart (GM) p Tbrahian, 1:19.

WARREN–63 STRONG VINCENT–12

106 — Double forfeit; 113 — Fankhouser (W) by forfeit; 120 — Mahaney (W) by forfeit; 126 — Winslow (W) by forfeit; 132 — Balas (W) by forfeit; 138 — Engstrom (W) d Abbott, 6-4; 145 — DeSimone (W) p Dunlap, 0:33; 152 — Cummings (W) by forfeit; 160 — Patron (SV) p Stevenson, 3:26; 170 — Simmons (SV) by forfeit; 182 — Reagle (W) p Hall, 1:40; 195 — Crone (W) by forfeit; 220 — Egger (W) by forfeit; 285 — Mahoney (W) by forfeit.

McDOWELL–30 CATHEDRAL PREP–29

152 — Casto (M) p Linan 3:51; 160 — Veysalov (M) d Yates 13-7; 170 — Dailey (M) p Carter 1:27; 182 — Hughes (CP) d Kurelowech 12-6; 195 — Paulson (M) d Malesiewski 3-1 OT; 220 — Selker (CP) md Cook 11-2; 285 — DeBoe (CP) p Bochicchio 1:02; 106 — Sittinger (CP) p Marsden 1:44; 113 — McKinney (CP) d Boyd 8-6; 120 — Stark (CP) d Simos 2-0; 126 — L.Ciotti (M) d Sauers 8-3; 132 — C.Ciotti (M) p Staab 5:14; 138 — Gregory (CP) md Fordyce 12-1; 145 — Peterson (M) d Taylor 3-2

 

Hickory 53 Sharpsville 21
120
Dominic Vadala (Hickory Hs) over Lucas Keck (Sharpsville Area Hs) (TF 16-1 0:00)
126
Brandon Miller (Hickory Hs) over Payton Schell (Sharpsville Area Hs) (MD 9-0)
132
Brock Salvatore (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Cole Ruffo (Hickory Hs) (Dec 4-2)
138
AJ Hammond (Hickory Hs) over Ryan Whalen (Sharpsville Area Hs) (TF 20-5 0:00)
145
Dan Wanchisn (Hickory Hs) over Tyler Layman (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 4:52)
152
John Sims (Hickory Hs) over Nick Enos (Sharpsville Area Hs) (SV-1 2-0)
160
Maison Millero (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Simeon McKinley (Hickory Hs) (Fall 4:16)
170
Skylar Collins (Hickory Hs) over Unknown (For.)
182
Robbie Thomas (Hickory Hs) over Damon Tedrow (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 4:30)
195
Chris Mueller (Sharpsville Area Hs) over John Daniels (Hickory Hs) (Fall 0:54)
220
Mitchell Swartz (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Lamar Shepard (Hickory Hs) (Fall 4:51)
285
Jared Miely (Hickory Hs) over Tristan Stoner (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 4:51)
106
James Gulla (Hickory Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Aidan Thompson (Hickory Hs) over Ben Henwood (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 1:00)

CORRY–43 NORTH EAST–33

106 — Fink (C) by forfeit; 113 — Curtis (C) d Lewis, 8-7; 120 — L. Munsee (C) p Schnarrs, 3:56; 126 — Muscarella (NE) by forfeit; 132 — Hammond (C) by forfeit; 138 — N. Munsee (NE) by forfeit; 145 — Svetz (NE) by forfeit; 152 — Ballew (NE) d May, 9-5; 160 — Kusiak (C) by forfeit; 170 — Lutz (NE) p Hazlett, 5:04; 182 — Maglona (C) d Hill, 9-0; 195 — Ja. Kraemer (NE) p Tucci, 1:17; 220 — Harrington (C) p Hoyt, 2:53; 285 — Je. Kraemer (NE) p 5:12 Vannucci.

Note: Match started at 220

McDowell 30 Prep 29

Harbor Creek 35 Union City 29 
 Weight Summary UCAH HCH
 132  Dustin Weilacher (Union City Area Hs) over Alek Smith (Harbor Creek Hs) (Dec 3-2) 3 0
 138  Nate Jones (Union City Area Hs) over Jason Bratt (Harbor Creek Hs) (Dec 8-5) 3 0
 145  Gavin Henry (Union City Area Hs) over Alex Stafford (Harbor Creek Hs) (TF 17-1 0:00) 5 0
 152  Esteban Waldman (Union City Area Hs) over Riley Plyler (Harbor Creek Hs) (Dec 3-2) 3 0
 160  Zach Cassidy (Harbor Creek Hs) over Braden Tomcho (Union City Area Hs) (MD 12-1) 0 4
 170  Lucas Folmar (Harbor Creek Hs) over Tony Chase (Union City Area Hs) (MD 10-2) 0 4
 182  Dan Kuhn (Harbor Creek Hs) over Jacob Koe (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 2:54) 0 6
 195  Collin Askins (Harbor Creek Hs) over Brandon Richardson (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 1:43) 0 6
 220  Brandon Kent (Union City Area Hs) over Joe Newara (Harbor Creek Hs) (Dec 9-4) 3 0
 285  Jordan Douglass (Union City Area Hs) over Devon Poland (Harbor Creek Hs) (Fall 1:57) 6 0
 106  Will Burgess (Union City Area Hs) over Andrew Dalton (Harbor Creek Hs) (Fall 1:08) 6 0
 113  Nick Oosterkamp (Harbor Creek Hs) over Sam Bacon (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 6-2) 0 3
 120  Mark Samual Sallot (Harbor Creek Hs) over Shad Haskins (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 1:12) 0 6
 126  Mike Gabler (Harbor Creek Hs) over Collin Hedderick (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 2:49) 0 6

 



Results Jan 18-23

Titusville 44 Warren 29 

138
Isaac Donnovan (Titusville Hs) over Owen Balas (Warren Area Hs) (Dec 11-5)
145
Jacob Engstrom (Warren Area Hs) over Chase Ackerman (Titusville Hs) (Fall 3:34)
152
Nick DeSimone (Warren Area Hs) over Josiah Jacobson (Titusville Hs) (MD 12-2)
160
Brett Cummings (Warren Area Hs) over Dillion Patterson (Titusville Hs) (Fall 1:59)
170
Paker Harvey (Titusville Hs) over Liam Stevenson (Warren Area Hs) (Fall 2:57)
182
Stephen Crone (Warren Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
195
Derek Reagle (Warren Area Hs) over Logan Nosko (Titusville Hs) (MD 13-5)
220
Ethan Warner (Titusville Hs) over Riley Zaffino (Warren Area Hs) (Fall 1:21)
285
Caleb Shrum (Titusville Hs) over Mason Mahoney (Warren Area Hs) (Fall 5:32)
106
Hunter Thompson (Titusville Hs) over Jimmy Kramer (Warren Area Hs) (Fall 0:40)
113
Christopher Wig (Titusville Hs) over Jacob Fankhouser (Warren Area Hs) (Fall 1:37)
120
Nick Hart (Titusville Hs) over john Fankhouser (Warren Area Hs) (TF 16-0 0:00)
126
Bailey Winslow (Warren Area Hs) over James Johnson (Titusville Hs) (Dec 5-3)
132
Hunter Wagner (Titusville Hs) over Glenn Mahood (Warren Area Hs) (Fall 1:24)

Reynolds 57, Sharon 15
285-Gene Ringer WBF
106-Beau Bayless WBF (Hicklin)
113-Andrew Ischo WBF
120-Gage Bayless WBF
126-Tylir Shannon WBFF
132-Chaise Hauck WBF
138-Hunter Michaels WBD 11-6 (Templeton)
145-Seth Hogue WBTF
152-Matthew Gosser LBD (Volpe)
160-Ben Wilcox LBD 7-3 (McClimans)
170-Joel Leise WBF
182-Derek Skeehan LBD 10-8
195-Jarod Miller WBFF
220-Cole Rickert LBF

One team point added to Reynolds score after 106 match…no details

Union City 43 Corry 24

152 Esteban Waldman (Union City Area Hs) over Mark May (Corry Area Hs) (Dec 2-1)
160 Tyler Burlew (Corry Area Hs) over Issac Jones (Union City Area Hs) (MD 13-5)
170 Zach Hazlett (Corry Area Hs) over Jacob Koe (Union City Area Hs) (TF 17-2 0:00)
182 Dylon Tucci (Corry Area Hs) over Brandon Richardson (Union City Area Hs) (SV-1 3-1)
195 Matt Long (Union City Area Hs) over Robby Brown (Corry Area Hs) (Fall 5:46)
220 Brandon Kent (Union City Area Hs) over Tucker Harrington (Corry Area Hs) (Fall 0:49)
285 Cougar Vannucci (Corry Area Hs) over Justin Douglass (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 1:58)
106 Will Burgess (Union City Area Hs) over Hunter Fink (Corry Area Hs) (Fall 1:09)
113 Judah Gardner (Union City Area Hs) over Elijah Eckonan (Corry Area Hs) (Dec 5-3)
120 Sam Bacon (Union City Area Hs) over Parker Curtis (Corry Area Hs) (Fall 1:13)
126 Logan Munsee (Corry Area Hs) over Collin Hedderick (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 3:08)
132 Dustin Weilacher (Union City Area Hs) over Joey Perry (Corry Area Hs) (Dec 4-1
138 Nate Jones (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
145 Gavin Henry (Union City Area Hs) over Nathan Munsee (Corry Area Hs) (MD 12-2)

Franklin 51  SlipperyRock 15
106 Matt Vincent won by forfeit
113 No match
120 Gage Shoemaker won by forfeit
126 Nate Henrequez (SR) won by forfeit
132 Mike Doerflinger (SR) won by forfeit
138 Vinnie Greco (F) won via Fall over Jacob Best (1:37)
145 Dreux Harper (F) won via Fall over Mike Antel (2:59)
152 Zach Sharrer (F) won via Dec. over Henery Henrequez (3-2)
160 Dalton Hilliard (SR) won via Dec over Ty Carey (5-4)
170 Tyler Emrick (F) won via Fall over Elijah Hilliard (3:55)
182 No Match
195 Hagan Cook (F) won via forfeit
220 Dakota Geer (F) won via Fall over Shane Slater (2:59)
285 Nick Lallemand (F) won via fall over Brenden Good (0:25)

FLB 34 vs. Harborcreek 29

182 Dan Kuhn (Harbor Creek Hs) over Drew Rose (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Dec 4-2)

195 Lane Reinwald (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Collin Askins (Harbor Creek Hs) (Dec 11-5)

220 Joe Newara (Harbor Creek Hs) over Nate Malinowski (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Dec 4-1)

285 Devon Poland (Harbor Creek Hs) over Eric Boyd (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Fall 1:25)

106 Issac Crowell (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Andrew Dalton (Harbor Creek Hs) (Fall 2:50)

113 Abe Guarriello (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Gavin Wakefield (Harbor Creek Hs) (Fall 1:40)

120 charles lennox (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Nick Oosterkamp (Harbor Creek Hs) (Fall 4:25)

126 Mark Samual Sallot (Harbor Creek Hs) over Noah Rose (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Fall 1:58)

132 Alek Smith (Harbor Creek Hs) over Josh Filutze (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Dec 6-3)

138 Jason Bratt (Harbor Creek Hs) over Nick Gaiser (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (TF 15-0 4:16)

145 Jarret Carter (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Justin Kita (Harbor Creek Hs) (Dec 7-2)

152 Isaac Bengel (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Riley Plyler (Harbor Creek Hs) (MD 21-8)

160 Zach Cassidy (Harbor Creek Hs) over Jared Kula (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Dec 6-2)

170 julian gorring (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Lucas Folmar (Harbor Creek Hs) (Fall 3:40)

Greenville 54 vs. Cambridge Springs 16

106 Kason Smeltzer (Greenville Hs) over Anthony Stover (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Fall 2:53)

113 Aarrron Gelvin (Greenville Hs) over Unknown (For.)

120 Tye Varndell (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Bryce Knauf (Greenville Hs) (MD 16-4)

126 Mason Karpinski (Greenville Hs) over Zachary Walker (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Dec 8-3)

132 Brayden Knauf (Greenville Hs) over Brandon Flis (Cambridge Springs Hs) (TF 18-2 4:09)

138 Mason Wilkerson (Greenville Hs) over David Schwab (Cambridge Springs Hs) (TF 18-2 3:53)

145 Mike Lineman (Greenville Hs) over Caleb Boyer (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Fall 3:48)

152 Josuha Christner (Greenville Hs) over Austin Jones (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Fall 0:43)

160 Brody Swab (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)

170 Gavin Wilkerson (Greenville Hs) over Trevor Jimerson (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Fall 1:20)

182 Brenden Calvin (Greenville Hs) over Clay Verbanac (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Dec 3-1)

195 Blake Reynolds (Greenville Hs) over Hunter Cox (Cambridge Springs Hs) (TF 15-0 5:47)

220 Deven Simpson (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)

General McLane 55 Warren 15
195 Jack Kaulis (GM) wbf Steven Crone 1:29
220 Adam Steiner (GM) wbf Hunter Egger 0:41
285 Jacob Lenhardt (GM) wbf Mason Mahoney 1:48
106 Andrew Brest (GM) wbmd Jimmy Kramer 11-2
113 Jacob Frankhouser (W) wbd Mason Fitzsimmons 7-1
120 Bradley Motter (GM) wbmd John Frankhouser 8-0
126 Brett Mallory (GM) wbf Glenn Mahood 1:18
132 Owen Balas (W) wbf Kyle Bloomquist 3:09
138 Jacob Engstrom (W) wbff
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbd Nick DeSimone 10-3
152 Jon Carrier (GM) wbd Brett Cummings 12-7
160 Jordan Motter (GM) wbf Liam Stevenson 1:58
170 Cory Myers (GM) wbff
182 Ethan Laird (GM) wbtf Derek Reagle 18-3

FLB 60 UC 12

106 Steve McGarvie (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Will Burgess (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 10-4)
113 Abe Guarriello (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Sam Bacon (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 1:50)
120 Zack McNamara (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Shad Haskins (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 5:00)
126 Noah Rose (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Collin Hedderick (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 1:10)
132 charles lennox (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Dustin Weilacher (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 3-1)
138 Nate Jones (Union City Area Hs) over James Glover (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Fall 1:33)
145 Jarret Carter (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Gavin Henry (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 5:42)
152 Isaac Bengel (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Esteban Waldman (Union City Area Hs) (TF 15-0 0:00)
160 Jared Kula (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Braden Tomcho (Union City Area Hs) (MD 16-5)
170 julian gorring (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Jacob Koe (Union City Area Hs) (TF 17-1 0:00)
182 Drew Rose (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Tony Chase (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 3:01)
195 Lane Reinwald (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Matt Long (Union City Area Hs) (MD 12-0)
220 Brandon Kent (Union City Area Hs) over Eric Boyd (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Fall 1:44)
285 Derrick Dauson (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Jordan Douglass (Union City Area Hs) (Fall 2:41)

Titusville 64  East 6

(no box scores)



Results Jan 12-18

Reynolds 71, Mercer 0

145
Hunter Michaels (Reynolds Hs) over Austin Hesselgesser (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 1:37)
152
Matthew Gosser (Reynolds Hs) over Eric Gawne (Mercer Area Hs) (Dec 6-5)
160
Ben Wilcox (Reynolds Hs) over Josh Robertson (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 1:32)
170
Joel Leise (Reynolds Hs) over Nate Hinkson (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 1:05)
182
Skeehan (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
195
Jarod Miller (Reynolds Hs) over Garrett Shiemke (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 1:48)
220
Cole Rickert (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285
Gene Ringer (Reynolds Hs) over Bobby Gregory (Mercer Area Hs) (Dec 5-3)
106
Beau Bayless (Reynolds Hs) over Noah McLaughlin (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 3:31)
113
Andrew Isco (Reynolds Hs) over Brad Filer (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 3:06)
120
Gage Bayless (Reynolds Hs) over Zac King (Mercer Area Hs) (MD 11-3)
126
Cole Matthews (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
Chaise Hauck (Reynolds Hs) over Chris Micsky (Mercer Area Hs) (Dec 5-1)
138
Seth Hogue (Reynolds Hs) over Will Chess (Mercer Area Hs) (MD 10-2)

FRANKLIN 37- SHARON 31
106 JULES HICKLIN (S) WON BY FORFEIT
113 LUKE GASTON (S) WON BY FALL OVER MATT VINCENT (1:22)
120 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FALL OVER KEITH HUFF (5:18)
126 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
132 DE’ANDRE YOUNG (S) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN SCHIFFER (0:32)
138 JORDAN TEMPLETON (S) WON BY MAJ. DEC. OVER VINNIE GRECO (16-8)
145 TIM THOMPSON (S) WON BY DEC. OVER ZACH SHARRER (11-4)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY DEC. OVER GIOVANNI VOLPE (6-4)
160 NICK MCCLIMANS (S) WON BY FALL OVER BRYCE MURPHY (1:21)
170 TY CAREY (F) WON BY MAJ. DEC. OVER ANTONIO CHAVERS (11-3)
182 TYLER EMRICK WON BY DEC. OVER JORDAN WILSOM (8-6)
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON BY FORFEIT
220 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY DEC.OVER BRYCE LAUGHLIN (7-1)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON BY FALL OVER CHARLES CROWDER (5:02)

MATCH STARTED AT 170 LBS.

Cathedral Prep 49 General McLane 8
220 Phil Selker (CP) wbd Adam Steiner 5-1
285 Kawan Deboe (CP) wbd Jacob Lenhardt 1-0
106 Brad Sittinger (CP) wbmd Andrew Brest 15-2
113 Tyler McKinney (CP) wbf Mason Fitzsimmons 5:00
120 Andrew Stark (CP) wbd Brad Motter 3-1
126 Brandon Sauers (CP) wbf Kyle Bloomquist 0:15
132 Spencer Staab (CP) wbd Brett Mallory 4-2
138 TaNauz Gregory (CP) wbff
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbd Taylor Albert 6-3
152 Alijando Linan (CP) wbd Jon Carrier 5-1
160 Luigi Yates (CP) wbd Jordan Motter 2-1
170 Ethan Laird (GM) wbtf Kyle Carter 17-0
182 Michael Hughes (CP) wbd Riley Vaughn 13-9
195 Ian Malesiewski (CP) wbf Jay Hardy 2:41.

Brookville 63 Hickory 3

152
Caleb Hetrick (Brookville Area Hs) over John Sims (Hickory Hs) (MD 12-2)

160
Dominic Palmer (Brookville Area Hs) over Simeon McKinley (Hickory Hs) (Fall 1:39)

170
Xavier Molnar (Brookville Area Hs) over Robbie Thomas (Hickory Hs) (Fall 3:25)

182
Noah Cieleski (Brookville Area Hs) over Skylar Collins (Hickory Hs) (Fall 0:51)

195
Dane Clever (Brookville Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)

220
Tyler Cook (Brookville Area Hs) over Lamar Shepard (Hickory Hs) (Fall 0:29)

285
Byrce Town (Brookville Area Hs) over Jared Miely (Hickory Hs) (Dec 6-1)

106
Keelan Kunselman (Brookville Area Hs) over James Gulla (Hickory Hs) (MD 9-1)

113
Cabe Park (Brookville Area Hs) over Aidan Thompson (Hickory Hs) (Dec 4-0)

120
Kai Sorbin (Brookville Area Hs) over Dominic Vadala (Hickory Hs) (MD 13-2)

126
Dontae Constable (Brookville Area Hs) over Cole Ruffo (Hickory Hs) (Dec 1-0)

132
Brandon Miller (Hickory Hs) over Logan Thrush (Brookville Area Hs) (Dec 4-3)

138
Taylor Ortz (Brookville Area Hs) over AJ Hammond (Hickory Hs) (Fall 0:56)

145
Cole Aaron (Brookville Area Hs) over Dan Wanchisn (Hickory Hs) (Fall 1:47)

Lakeview 78
West Middlesex 6



Results Jan 4-9

Titusville 16, Cathedral Prep 43

106 — Hunter Thompson (T) pinned Troy Lata (CP), :33.

113 — Tyler Mckinney (CP) beat Chris Wig (T), 8-0.

120 — Andrew Stark (CP) beat Nick Hart (T), 3-2.

126 — Brandon Savers (CP) beat James Johnson (T), 12-2.

*132— Hunter Wagner (T) beat Spencer Staab (CP), 10-2.

138 — Albert Taylor (CP) beat Issac Donovan (T), 8-2.

145 — Forfeit (T) Carter Starocci (CP).

152 — Luciano DeRose (T) beat Evan Selker (CP), 5-1.

160 — Josiah Jacobson (T) beat Phil Sweney (CP), 4-3.

170 — Luigi Yates (CP) beat Parker Harvey (T), 11-0.

182 — Forfiet (T) Michael Hughes (CP).

195 — Ian Malesiewski (CP) technical falled Logan Nosko (T), 17-2.

220 — Phillip Selker (CP) pinned Ethan Warner (T), 1:47.

285 — Kawaun Deboe (CP) pinned Kaleb Shrum (T), 1:08.

*starting weight class.

Fort LeBoeuf    Saegertown 

106 Steve McGarvie (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Lexie Vath (Saegertown Hs) (Fall 0:45)

113 Issac Crowell (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Dawson Bartholomew (Saegertown Hs) (MD 11-3)

120 Abe Guarriello (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Colton Beck (Saegertown Hs) (Fall 1:37)

*126 Noah Rose (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Tylor Luikart (Saegertown Hs) (Fall 0:52)

132 charles lennox (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Jarrett Ruhl (Saegertown Hs) (MD 12-0)

138 Daytona English (Saegertown Hs) over Josh Filutze (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Fall 5:12)

145 Jarret Carter (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Jude Mattocks (Saegertown Hs) (Dec 6-1)

152 Isaac Bengel (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Daniel Simmerman (Saegertown Hs) (Dec 3-1)

160 Jared Kula (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Zachary Posego (Saegertown Hs) (Dec 9-4)

170 NICHOLAS MONICO (Saegertown Hs) over julian gorring (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Dec 3-2)

182 Cody Mulligan (Saegertown Hs) over Drew Rose (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (MD 15-2)

195 Lane Reinwald (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Tyler Brooks (Saegertown Hs) (Dec 3ot 4-3)

220 Zach Stafford (Saegertown Hs) over Nate Malinowski (Fort Leboeuf Hs) (Fall 4:41)

285 Derrick Dauson (Fort Leboeuf Hs) over Drake Hazlett (Saegertown Hs) (Fall 1:59)

*starting weight class

Reynolds 61, Sharpsville 6
120-Gage Bayless WBF
126-Cole Matthews WBF
132-Chaise Hauck WBD 4-1 (Salvatore)
138-Hunter Michaels WBMD 10-2 (Whalen)
145-Seth Hogue WBD 7-4 (Preeble)
152-Damion Gearhart LBD 7-1 (Enos)
160-Ben Wilcox WBF (Millero)
170-Andrew Herman WBFF
182-Joel Leise. WBF
195-Jarod Miller LBD 7-1 (Mueller
220-Cole Rickert WBD 9-4
285-Gene Ringer WBF
106-Beau Bayless WBFF
113-Andrew Ischo WBF)

GM 61 Meadville 12
152 Owen Watkins GM wbff
160 Jordan Motter GM wbd Derek Ridgeway 8-1
170 Ethan Laird GM wbff
182 Riley Vaughn GM wbmd Caleb Stevens 10-2
195 Jay Hardy GM wbff
220 Ben Bish M wbd Adam Steiner 5-0
285 Jacob Lenhardt wbf Nick Morelli 1:09
106 Andrew Brest GM wbff
113 Mason Fitzsimmons GM wbff
120 Bradley Motter GM wbff
126 Brett Mallory GM wbff
132 Nick Rinella M wbf Kyle Bloomquist 1:10
138 Hunter Hendricks GM wbff
145 Kyle Luben M wbd Briggs Twitchell 5-3

FRANKLIN 42 VS. HICKORY 24
106 JAMES GULLA (H) WON VIA TECH FALL OVER MATT VINCENT (22-5)
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON VIA FALL OVER AIDEN THOMPSON (3:04)
120 JAMES GINNERY (F) WON VIA FORFEIT
126 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON VIA DEC. OVER COLE RUFFO (12-6)
132 BRANDON MILLER (H) WON VIA FALL OVER NATHAN SCIFFER (0:59)
138 VINNIE GRECO (F) WON VIA FALL OVER DANNY WANCHISM (3:23)
145 AJ HAMMOND (H) WON VIA DEC. ZACH SHARRER (9-4)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON VIA DEC. OVER JOHN SIMMS (6-4)
160 SIME0N MCKINNEY (H) WON VIA DEC. OVER BRYCE MURPHY (13-6)
170 ROBBIE THOMAS (H) WON VIA DEC. OVER TY CAREY (6-5)
182 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON VIA FALL OVER SKYLAR COLLINS (0:25)
195 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON VIA FALL OVER TROY SCURRY (1;26)
220 HAGAN COOK (F) WON VIA FALL OVER LAMAR SHEPARD (1;47)
285 JARED MILEY (H) WON VIA MAJ. DEC. OVER NICK LALLEMAND (15-8)

MATCH STARTED AT 132 LBS.



Results Dec 21-26

Reynolds 69, Lakeview 9
220-Cole Rickert WBF 1:36
285-Gene Ringer WBF 1:07
106-Beau Bayless WBF 1:03
113-Andrew Ischo WBTF 16-0, 4:00
120-Gage Bayless WBF 1:27
126-Cole Matthews WBF 0:34.
132-Chaise Hauck WBMD 15-4
138-Seth Hogue WBFF
145-Hunter Michaels WBF 1:00
152-Matthew Gosser WBF 1:42
160-Ben Wilcox LBD
170-Andrew Herman LBF 5:56.
182-Joel Leise WBF 1:04
195-Jared Miller WBF 1:26

Union City 46 Eisenhower 20
195 Matt Long (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
220 Brandon Kent (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
285 Jordan Douglass (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106 Will Burgess (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113 Sam Bacon (Union City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120 Judah Gardner (Union City Area Hs) over Nate Holt (Eisenhower Hs) (Dec 10-5)
126 Collin Hedderick (Union City Area Hs) over Thomas Anderson (Eisenhower Hs) (Dec 11-8)
132 Gerrett Head (Eisenhower Hs) over Nate Jones (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 8-6)
138 Dustin Weilacher (Union City Area Hs) over Alex Barnett (Eisenhower Hs) (MD 10-1)
145 Spencer Head (Eisenhower Hs) over Gavin Henry (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 12-9)
152 Esteban Waldman (Union City Area Hs) over Nicholas Gourley (Eisenhower Hs) (Fall 5:43)
160 Mathew Huling (Eisenhower Hs) over Unknown (For.)
170 Joseph Bauer (Eisenhower Hs) over Tony Chase (Union City Area Hs) (Dec 6-5)
182 Louie Head (Eisenhower Hs) over Jacob Koe (Union City Area Hs) (TF 20-5 0:00)

FRANKLIN 49 vs. MERCER 15
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON BY DEC OVER JOSH ROBERTSON (7-2)
182 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY FALL OVER NATE HINKSON (1:04)
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON BY FALL OVER CONNOR RICHARDS (1:47)
220 ZACH BAUGHMAN (F) WON BY FALL OVER GARRETT SHIMKE (1:16)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON BY FORFEIT
106 NOAH MCLAUGHLIN (M) WON BY DEC. OVER MATT VINCENT (7-0)
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON DEC. OVER BRAD FILER (7-1)
120 NO MATCH
126 ZAC KING (M) WON BY FALL OVER DRAKE SHOEMAKER (1:51)
132 JAMES GINNERY (F) WON BY FORFEIT
138 CHRIS MICSKY (M) WON BY FORFEIT
145 VINNIE GRECO (F) WON BY DEC. OVER WILL CHESS (9-3)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY FALL OVER AUSTIN HESSLEGESSER (2:53)
160 TY CAREY (F) WON BY MAJ. DEC OVER ERIC GAGNE (12-2)

MATCH STARTED AT 170 LBS.

Wednesday’s District 10 wrestling results, Dec. 23
Region 2
GREENVILLE—59 JAMESTOWN—12
106 — Kason Smeltzer (GV) by forfeit; 113 — Aarrron Gelvin (GV) by forfeit; 120 — Bryce Knauf (GV) p Xavier Tate , 2:46; 126 — Faris Messai (J) p Brayden Knauf, 1:12; 132 — Hunter Goodlin (J) d Mason Karpinski, 6-5; 138 — Mike Lineman (GV) p Jon Hobson, 2:54; 145 — Brady Gentile (GV) d Kahalil Messai, 17-0 4:32; 152 — Josuha Christner (GV) p Tom Fox, 1:19; 160 — Double forfeit; 170 — Gavin Wilkerson (GV) p Ashtin Geist, 0:23; 182 — Blake Reynolds (GV) p Michael Brenizer, 0:40; 195 — Brenden Calvin (GV) by forfeit; 220 — Gage Gladysz (GV) p Thirl Varney, 2:43; 285 — Mitchell Nesevich (J) d Mason Horne, 3-2.

CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS—52 NORTHWESTERN—26
106 — Wheeler (NW) p Stover, 0:36; 113 — Scott (CS) by foreit; 120 — Davis (CS) by forfeit; 126 — Ty Barndell (CS) md Gurnee, 13-4; 132 — Caiden Mooney (NW) d Walker, 7-3; 138 — Mitchell (NW) p Flis, 2:44; 145 — Ryan (CS) by forfeit; 152 — Wagner (NW) p Schwab, 3:23; 160 — Vandervort (NW) p Jimerson, 2:59; 170 — Clay Verbanac (CS) p Winkleman, 2:57; 182 — Hunter Cox (CS) d Bish, 21-5; 195 — Devin Simpson (CS) p Lee, 1:49; 220 — Double forfeit; 285 — Zach Stafford (CS) p Hanson, 2:11.
Cambridge 3-2, 3-1; Northwestern 3-2, 2-2

Region 3
HARBOR CREEK—49 NORTH EAST—24
106 — C. Eastman (NE) md Wakefield 8-0; 113 — Lewis (NE) d Dalton 12-4; 120 — Oosterkamp (HC) p Schnars 1:52; 126 — Sallot (HC) md Copp 10-0; 132 — Smith (HC) p Musarella 4:34; 138 — Keta (HC) by forfeit; 145 — Cevtz (NE) d Stafford 13-5; 152 — Ballew (NE) p Plyler 1:53; 160 — Cassidy (HC) A. Eastman 3-2; 170 — Folmer (HC) p Lutz 1:58; 182 — Kuhn (HC) p Shaffer 1:19; 195 — Askins (HC) p Ja. Kramer 1:24; 220 — Newara (HC) p Hoyt :58; 285 — Je. Kramer (NE) p Poland 1:38.

UNION CITY—46 EISENHOWER—20
106 — Burgess (UC) by forfeit; 113 — Bacon (UC) by forfeit; 120 — Gardner (UC) d Holt, 10-5; 126 — Hedderick (UC) d Anderson, 11-8; 132 — G. Head (E) d Jones, 8-6; 138 — Weilacher (UC) md Barnett, 10-1; 145 — S. Head (E) d Henry, 12-9; 152 — Waldman (UC) p Gourley, 5:43; 160 — Huling (E) by forfeit; 170 — Bauer (E) d Chase, 6-5; 182 — L. Head (E) tf Koe, 20-5; 195 — Long (UC) by forfeit; 220 — Kent (UC) by forfeit; 285 — Douglass (UC) by forfeit.

CORRY—66 IROQUOIS—3
106 — Fink (C) p Lewis 0:53; 113 — Curtis (C) by forfeit; 120 — L Munsee (C) p Jackula 3:30; 138 — Perry (C) p Rainey 1:47; 145 — Hammond (C) p Cowan 5:23; 152 — Munsee (C) p T. Galvin 5:23; 160 — Burlew (C) p Julius 1:05; 170 — J. Galvin (I) d Hazlett 8-4; 182 — Brown (C) p Kightlinger 2:54; 195 — Tucci (C) p Walsh 1:32; 220 — Gill (C) by forfeit; 285 — Vannucci (C) by forfeit.

Region 4
GENERAL McLANE—37 McDOWELLL—25
195 — Hardy (GM) d Kurelowech 4-1; 220 — Steiner (GM) p Cook 3:30; 285 — Lenhardt (GM) p Ferraro 1:20; 106 — Brest (GM) md Marsden 13-0; 113 — Boyd (Mc) p Fitzsimmons 3:54; 120 — B.Motter (GM) d Simos 7-5 OT; 126 — L.Ciotti (Mc) p Bloomquist 1:08; 132 — C.Ciotti (Mc) p Mallory 3:31; 138 — Hendricks (GM) by forfeit; 145 — Twitchell (GM) md Lopez 11-3; 152 — Watkins (GM) d Peterson 2-0; 160 — Casto (Mc) d J.Motter 10-6; 170 — Laird (GM) d Dailey 7-2; 182 — Paulson (Mc) md Vaughn 13-4.



Results Dec 13-19

Cambridge Springs 37 – Cochranton 27
Corry 57 – Seneca 23
Eisenhower 41 – Youngsville 24
Fort LeBoeuf 57 – North East 15
Northwestern 63 – Girard 6
Greenville 66 – Maplewood 3
Harbor Creek 69 – Iroquois 8
Reynolds 47 – Hickory 24
Saegertown 46 – Union City 27
Titusville 63 – Strong Vincent 12
Franklin 51 – Sharpsville 15
General McLane 84 – Central 0
Cathedral Prep 49 – Warren 23
Meadville 60 – East 11
Lakeview 39 – Mercer 36
Grove City 69 – West Middlesex 6
Sharon 45 – Slippery Rock 27

Reynolds over Hickory  47-24
285-Hickory(Jared Miley)WBFF
106- B.Bayless WBD 3-2(Gulla)
113-Bartolo LBD 2-0 (Aiden Thompson)
120-GBayless WBFF
126-Matthews WBTF(Cole Ruffo)
132-Hauck WBF (Brandon Miller)
138-Hogue WBF(Dylan Fox)
145-Michaels WBF(AJ Hammond)
152-Gosser WBF(Dan Wanchisn)
160-Wilcox LBF (John Sims)
170-Herman LBD(Robbie Thomas) 5-0
182-Leise WBF(Simeon McKinley)
195-Hickory WBFF(Troy Scurry)
220-Miller WBD 3-2(Lamar Shepard)

Titusville over Strong Vincent colonels 63-12
106: Hunter Thompson fall (:26) J. Eherts
113: Chris Wig win by forfeit
120: Double forfeit
126: Nick Hart win by forfiet
132: James Johnson win by forfeit
138: Hunter Wagner dec. 9-5 Vs D. Abott
145: Luci DeRose win by forfeit
152: Josiah Jacobson fall (:34) E. Dunlap
160: Dillion Patterson win by forfeit
170: Kane Patron(SV) win by forfeit
182: Caprice Hall(SV) win by forfeit
195: Logan Nosko fall(1:23) G. Simmoms
220: Ethan Warner win by forfeit
285: Caleb Schrum win by forfeit

GENERAL McLANE 84 CENTRAL TECH 0
106 Andrew Brest (GM) wbff
113 Mason Fitzsimmons (GM) wbf Rodriguez 1:33
120 Dusty Hart (GM) wbf Liley 1:56
126 Kyle Bloomquist (GM) wbf Dacus 4:28
132 Brett Mallory (GM) wbff
138 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbff
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbf Nash 3:54
152 Jon Carrier (GM) wbff
160 Jordan Motter (GM) wbf Troyer 3:50
170 Ethan Laird (GM) wbf Boynt 0:15
182 Riley Vaughn (GM) wbff
195 Jay Hardy (GM) wbff
220 Adam Steiner (GM) wbff Dartaris 1:06
285 Jacob Lenhardt (GM) wbff

FRANKLIN VS. SHARPSVILLE
106 MATT VINCENT (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
120 NO MATCH
126 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
132 NATE SCHIFFER (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
138 TYLER LAYMAN (S) WIN BY FORFEIT
145 BROCK SALVATOR (S) DEC. WIN OVER VINNIE GRECO (14-12)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
160 TY CAREY (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WIN BY FALL OVER MASON MILLERO (1:34)
182 NO MATCH
195 DAKOTA GEER (F) WIN BY FORFEIT
220 CHRIS MUELLER (S) WIN BY FALL OVER HAGAN COOK (0:43)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) DEC. WIN OVER MITCHELL SWARTZ (4-0)

Corry 57 Seneca 23
106 Fink (C) win by forfeit
113 Eckonan (c) win by forfeit
120 Zdunski (s) win by fall over Curtis (c) 2:37
126 L Munsee (c) win by fall over Schwartz (s) 1:20
132 Perry (c) win by fall over McCurdy (S) 1:18
138 Hammond (c) win by fall over Phelps (S) 1:13
145 Hibbler (S) win by fall over N. Munsee (c) 5:34
152 Fish (s) win by fall over May (c) 2:47
160 Burlew (c) win by decision over Watkins (s) 1-0
170 Hazlett (C) win by forfeit
182 Maglona (C) win by forfeit
195 Phelps (C) win by forfeit
220 Gill (C) win by forfeit
285 Pusateria (s) win by fall over Harrington (c) :28

Lakeview 39, Mercer 36
182- Solomon Dougherty (Lakeview Hs) over Nate Hinkson (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 1:15)
195- Connor Richards (Mercer Area Hs) over Sawyer Daugherty (Lakeview Hs) (Fall 3:38)
220- Tyler Zebrovious (Lakeview Hs) over Garrett Shiemke (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 0:29)
285- max wills (Lakeview Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106- Noah McLaughlin (Mercer Area Hs) over wyatt zebrovious (Lakeview Hs) (MD 14-0)
113- Brad Filer (Mercer Area Hs) over Dallas Barber (Lakeview Hs) (TF 15-0 6:00)
120- Zac King (Mercer Area Hs) over Derick Uber (Lakeview Hs) (Fall 1:06)
126- Zac Tingley (Lakeview Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132- logan hogue (Lakeview Hs) over Unknown (For.)
138- Chris Micsky (Mercer Area Hs) over Owen Clayton (Lakeview Hs) (Dec 3-1)
145- Will Chess (Mercer Area Hs) over Dylan McConnell (Lakeview Hs) (Fall 6:29)
152- Austin Hesselgesser (Mercer Area Hs) over josh tingley (Lakeview Hs) (Fall 0:34)
160- Skyler Curry (Lakeview Hs) over Eric Gawne (Mercer Area Hs) (Dec 5-2)
170- Braeden Yeager (Lakeview Hs) over Josh Robertson (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 0:34)

FRANKLIN 60 vs. WEST MIDDLESEX 12
106 MATT VINCENT (F) WON BY FORFEIT
113 NO MATCH
120 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON VIA. FORFEIT
126 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON VIA FALL OVER JACOB WEISER (1:27)
132 WALTER DURDA (WM) WON VIA FALL OVER NATHAN SCHIFFER (2:33)
138 NO MATCH
145 VINNIE GRECO (F) WON VIA. FORFEIT
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON VIA. FALL OVER MITCHELL MURRAY (5:34)
160 TY CAREY (F) WON VIA. FALL OVER CODY CORNIELUS (1:20)
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON VIA. FALL OVER SHANE SLIKER (3:26)
182 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON VIA. FORFEIT
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON VIA. FALL OVER AUSTIN GROENENWALD (0:26)
220 COLTON SMITH (WM) WON VIA FALL OVER ZACH BAUGHMAN (1:42)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON VIA FALL OVER CLAYTON GROENWALD (2:53)

MATCH STARTED AT 160 LBS.

Corry 53, Youngsville 12
106: Hunter Fink (C) by forfeit;
113: Elijah Eckonan (C) by forfeit;
120: Parker Curtis (C) by forfeit;
126: Logan Munsee (C) dec. Nathan Lehman 4-2;
132: no match;
138: Joey Perry (C) dec. Aaron Morris 12-9)
145: Jonathan Hammond (C) pin Wyatt Scott 3:38;
152: Mark May (C) md Hayden Victor 16-2;
160: Tyler Burlew (C) md Tanner Burns 11-3;
170: Zach Hazlett (C) dec. Christian Blick 12-6;
182: Robby Brown (C) by forfeit;
195: Matt Maglona (C) by forfeit;
220: Austin Spear (Y) pin Dylon Tucci,
285: Mason Benjamin (Y) pin Tucker Harrington, 0:38;

Sharpsville 48 Mercer 24
195 Chris Mueller (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Nate Hinkson (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 1:20)
220 Mitchell Swartz (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Garrett Shiemke (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 0:20)
285 Tristan Stoner (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106 Noah McLaughlin (Mercer Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113 Brad Filer (Mercer Area Hs) over Ben Henwood (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 2:34)
120 Double Forfeit
126 Lucas Keck (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132 Andy Ryan (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
138 Brock Salvatore (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Chris Micsky (Mercer Area Hs) (Dec 2-1)
145 Ryan Whalen (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Will Chess (Mercer Area Hs) (Dec 3-1)
152 Cameron Prebble (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Austin Hesselgesser (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 2:15)
160 Nick Enos (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Josh Robertson (Mercer Area Hs) (Fall 0:43)
170 Eric Gawne (Mercer Area Hs) over Damon Tedrow (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 4:17)
182 Connor Richards (Mercer Area Hs) over Matt Harenchar (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 3:45)

LAKEVIEW 36 VS. SHARON 31
106 WYATT ZEBROVIOUS (L) WON VIA FORFEIT
113 LUKE GASTON (S) WON VIA DEC.OVER COLTON STEWART (11-4)
120 JULES HICKLIN (S) WON VIA. DEC. OVER DERICK UBER (4-3)
126 ZAC TINGLEY (L) WON VIA. FALL OVER KEITH HUFF (1:52)
132 LOGAN HOGUE (L) WON VIA FORFEIT
138 OWEN CLAYTON (L) WON VIA. FALL OVER DEANDRE YOUNG (3:34)
145 JORDAN TEMPLETON (S) WON VIA. MDEC. OVER DYLAN CONNEL (12-3)
152 TIM THOMPSON (S) WON VIA. FORFEIT
160 GIOVANNI VOLPE (S) WON VIA. DEC. OVER SKYLER CURRY (5-1)
170 NICK MCCLIMANS (S) WON VIA. FALL OVER DONNIE MOUCK (2:51)
182 BRADEN YEAGER (L) WON VIA. DEC OVER JORDAN WILSON (5-4)
195 SOLOMON DAUGHERTY (L) WON VIA. DEC OVER JON NORWOOD (3-2)
220 BRYCE LAUGHLIN (S) WON VIA. FALL OVER MAX WILLS (0:31)
285 TYLER ZEBROVIOUS (L) WON VIA. FALL OVER CHARLES CROWDER (2:38)

 

Thursday December 17th:
Conneaut 45 – Cambridge Springs 36
Cochranton 42 – Jamestown 40
Corry 53 – Youngsville 12
Fort LeBoeuf 67 – Eisenhower 8
Franklin 60 – West Middlesex 12
General McLane 84 – Strong Vincent 0
Hickory 40 – Grove City 30
Saegertown 41 – Harbor Creek 30
Seneca 36 – Iroquois 30
Northwestern 39 – Maplewood 38
Sharpsville 48 – Mercer 24
North East 40 – Union City 37
Reynolds 58 – Slippery Rock 6
Lakeview 36 – Sharon 31
McDowell 42 – Titusville 22
Warren 74 – Central 0
Meadville 50 – Oil City 15
Cathedral Prep 65 – East 12

SAEGERTOWN—41 HARBOR CREEK—30
106 — Wakefield (HC)by forfeit;
113 — Beck (S ) md. Dalton, 13-4;
120 — Oosterkamp (HC) p Bartholomew, 0:13;
126 — Sallot (HC) p Luikhart, 0:43;
132 — Smith (HC) p Nishnick, 5:50;
138 — Ruhl (S) d Kita, 3-0;
145 — Mattocks (S) md. Locco-Nielsen, 16-8;
152 — Simmerman (S) p Stafford, 3:44;
160 — Monico (S) p Plyler, 1:51;
170 — Posego (S) d Cassidy, 3-2;
182 — Mulligan (S) p Wilzinski, 1:49;
195 — Brooks (S) p Askins, 3:36;
220 — Stafford (S) d Neward, 7-1;
285 — Poland (HC) by injury def. Mattern-Gilchrist, 1:06.

REYNOLDS 58 vs. Slippery Rock 6
170 Joel Leise (Reynolds Hs) over Dalton Hilliard (Slippery Rock Area Hs) (TF 15-0 3:45)
182 Andrew Herman (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
195 Double Forfeit
220 Shane Slater (Slippery Rock Area Hs) over Cole Rickert (Reynolds Hs) (Dec 6-4)
285 Jarod Miller (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106 Beau Bayless (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113 Andrew Isco (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120 Gage Bayless (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126 Cole Matthews (Reynolds Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132 Alec Reiter (Reynolds Hs) over Aaron Henriquez (Slippery Rock Area Hs) (MD 9-0)
138 Chaise Hauck (Reynolds Hs) over Mike Doerflinger (Slippery Rock Area Hs) (MD 18-4)
145 Hunter Michaels (Reynolds Hs) over Mike Antal (Slippery Rock Area Hs) (Fall 1:04)
152 Matthew Gosser (Reynolds Hs) over Nate Henriquez (Slippery Rock Area Hs) (Dec 3-2)
160 Elijah Hilliard (Slippery Rock Area Hs) over Ben Wilcox (Reynolds Hs) (Dec 2-0)

Final
Reynolds 37, Canfield 28
120-Gage Bayless (R) dec. Sean Frisbee, 4-1.
126-Cole Matthews (R) pinned Kyle West, 2:57.
132-Chaise Hauck (R) major dec. Tanner English, 14-1.
138-Seth Hogue (R) pinned Anthony Joseph, 3:15.
145-CJ Frost (C) dec. Hunter Michaels, 10-8 (OT).
152-Georgio Poullas (C) pinned Matthew Gosser, 1:47.
160-David Crawford (C) major dec. Ben Wilcox, 9-1.
170-Joel Leise (R) pinned Braxton Madison, 1:25.
182-Dominic Cooper (C) won by forfeit.
195-Jarod Bunch (C) dec. Jared Miller, 6-1.
220-Jake Escaro (C) dec. Cole Rickert, 3-1 (SV).
285-Mason Giordano (C) dec. Gene Ringer, 2-1 (UTB).
106-Beau Bayless (R) pinned Chris McKara, 0:44.
113-Andrew Ischo (R) pinned Vince Agostinelli , 0:15.

Final
Reynolds 66, St. Xavier 3
113-Andrew Ischo (R) dec. Konner Kraeszig, 3-0.
120-Gage Bayless (R) dec. Austin Cook, 8-5.
126-Cole Matthews (R) pinned Jimmy Kraeszig, 3:03.
132-Chaise Hauck (R) won by forfeit.
138-Seth Hogue (R) pinned Tanner DeMuth, 1:14.
145-Hunter Michaels (R) injury default Dallas Miles, 2nd period.
152-Cameron Ward dec. Matthew Gosser, 7-6.
160-Ben Wilcox (R) dec. Michael Hardy, 4-2.
170-Andrew Herman (R) won by forfeit.
182-Joel Leise (R) pinned Denis Diemer, 2:09.
195-Jared Miller (R) won by forfeit.
220-Cole Rickert (R) pinned Isaac Marret, 3:08.
285-Gene Ringer (R) pinned Maxwell Pfeifer, 0:17.
106-Beau Bayless (R) dec. Nate Wheeler, 2-1 (UTB).

Final
St. Paris Graham 43, Reynolds 18
106-Jordan Crace (G) dec. Beau Bayless, 3-2.
113-Andrew Ischo (R) dec. Jeffrey Thomas, 5-1.
120-Justin Stickley (G) dec. Gage Bayless, 12-0.
126-Mitch Moore (G) dec. Cole Matthews, 10-2.
132-Chaise Hauck (R) dec. Ryan Thomas, 7-4.
138-Brent Moore (G) dec. Seth Hogue, 4-0.
145-Rocky Jordan (G) pinned Hunter Michaels, 3:31.
152-Joey Sanchez (G) tech fall Matthew Gosser, 16-1, 4:10.
160-Garrett Jordan (G) pinned Ben Wilcox, 2:37.
170-Alex Marinelli (G) pinned Andrew Herman, 1:23.
182-Joel Leise (R) pinned Gage Bond, 2:41.
195-Kavan Sarver (G) pinned Jared Miller, 1:21.
220-Cole Rickert (R) dec. Johnny Shafer, 7-2.
285-Gene Ringer (R) dec. Nick Newport, 5-3.

General McLane 48 Harborcreek 16
285 Jacob Lenhardt GM wbf Devon Pollard 4:36
106 Andrew Brest GM wbmd Gavin Wakefield 12-0
113 Mason Fitzsimmons GM wbmd Andy Dalton 10-1
120 Nick Oosterkamp HC wb inj def. Brad Motter 2:24
126 Sam Sallot HC wbf Kyle Bloomquist 2:00
132 Alek Smith HC wbmd Brett Mallory. 9-1
138 Hunter Hendricks GM wbd.Justin Kita 3-1 OT
145 Briggs Twitchell GM wbmd Alex Stafford 13-1
152 Owen Watkins GM wbf Ethan Krysiak 1:19
160 Jordan Motter GM wbmd Riley Plyler 12-4
170 Ethan Laird GM wbtf Lucas Folmar 20-5
182 Riley Vaughn GM wbd Zach Cassidy 3-2
195 Jay Hardy GM wbf Collin Askins 0:47
220 Adam Steiner GM wbd Joe Newara 5-1

CASH results from the Pymatuning Valley Duals:

CASH 63 Austintown-Fitch 6
106 Tanner Rhoades (Conneaut Area Senior) over Hunter Helminiak (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 1:08)
113 Brendan Laird (Conneaut Area Senior) over Naz Hassan (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 2:43)
120 Raven Magrino (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
126 Dominic Ellis (Conneaut Area Senior) over Isaac Degan (Austintown-Fitch B) (MD 10-2)
132 Collin Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Caleb Crawford (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 1:35)
138 Cameron Adamson (Conneaut Area Senior) over Cameron Monroe (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 0:42)
145 Peyton Hearn (Conneaut Area Senior) over Edmond Magmore (Austintown-Fitch B) (TF 17-2 5:19)
152 Tyler Vivian (Conneaut Area Senior) over Lendell McGeachy (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 3:06)
160 Nate Fowler (Austintown-Fitch B) over Patrick Mitchell (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 0:59)
170 Rodger Bone (Conneaut Area Senior) over Willie Beverly (Austintown-Fitch B) (Dec 4-2)
182 Wesley Gerber (Conneaut Area Senior) over Joel Sandy (Austintown-Fitch B) (Dec 10-4)
195 Devin Foster (Conneaut Area Senior) over Ryan Taylor (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 1:51)
220 Braden Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Aaron Calhoun (Austintown-Fitch B) (Fall 4:29)
285 Double Forfeit

CASH 37 Jefferson Area 33
120 Raven Magrino (Conneaut Area Senior) over JJ Kelsey (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) (Dec 7-6)
126 Joshua Baitt (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) over Dakota Cochran (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 3:31)
132 Bryce Cox (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) over Dominic Ellis (Conneaut Area Senior) (Dec 6-1)
138 Collin Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
145 Cameron Adamson (Conneaut Area Senior) over Dylan Kato (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) (Fall 1:23)
152 Peyton Hearn (Conneaut Area Senior) over Austin Simmons (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) (Fall 1:01)
160 Clay Smock (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) over Patrick Mitchell (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 0:26)
170 Rodger Bone (Conneaut Area Senior) over Mason Swiney (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) (MD 12-3)
182 Zach Collins (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) over Unknown (For.)
195 Billy Beckwith (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) over Jonathan Kosar (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 4:45)
220 Braden Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Austin Norris (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) (Dec 5-1)
285 David Specht (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) over Unknown (For.)
106 Tanner Rhoades (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
113 Brendan Laird (Conneaut Area Senior) over Mike Hamski (Jefferson Area (Jefferson)) (Dec 4-2)

CASH 55 Seneca 18
126 Dominic Ellis (Conneaut Area Senior) over Andy Schwartz (Seneca High School) (Fall 0:20)
132 Collin Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Mike McCurdy (Seneca High School) (Dec 6-0)
138 Cameron Adamson (Conneaut Area Senior) over Devon Phelps (Seneca High School) (Fall 0:14)
145 Chris Hibbler (Seneca High School) over Peyton Hearn (Conneaut Area Senior) (Dec 8-2)
152 Shane Watkins (Seneca High School) over Tyler Vivian (Conneaut Area Senior) (Dec 4-0)
160 Adam Fish (Seneca High School) over Patrick Mitchell (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 1:11)
170 Rodger Bone (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
182 Jonathan Kosar (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
195 Devin Foster (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
220 Braden Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
285 Tory Pusateri (Seneca High School) over Unknown (For.)
106 Tanner Rhoades (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
113 Raven Magrino (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
120 Brendan Laird (Conneaut Area Senior) over Dale Zdunski (Seneca High School) (MD 11-3)

CASH 46 Sharpsville 29
138 Brock Salvatore (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Cameron Adamson (Conneaut Area Senior) (TF 18-2 5:19)
145 Peyton Hearn (Conneaut Area Senior) over Ryan Whalen (Sharpsville Area Hs) (MD 9-0)
152 Cameron Prebble (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Tyler Vivian (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 3:42)
160 Nick Enos (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Patrick Mitchell (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 0:28)
170 Rodger Bone (Conneaut Area Senior) over Maison Millero (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 1:29)
182 Wesley Gerber (Conneaut Area Senior) over Matt Harenchar (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 5:34)
195 Chris Mueller (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Devin Foster (Conneaut Area Senior) (Fall 3:47)
220 Braden Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Mitchell Swartz (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Dec 9-8)
285 Tristan Stoner (Sharpsville Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
106 Tanner Rhoades (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
113 Brendan Laird (Conneaut Area Senior) over Ben Henwood (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 0:55)
120 Dakota Cochran (Conneaut Area Senior) over Unknown (For.)
126 Dominic Ellis (Conneaut Area Senior) over Lucas Keck (Sharpsville Area Hs) (SV-1 2-0)
132 Collin Morris (Conneaut Area Senior) over Andy Ryan (Sharpsville Area Hs) (Fall 3:59)

FRANKLIN 68 VS. MAPLEWOOD 12
106 MATT VINCENT (F) WON BY FORFEIT
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FALL OVER BRAD ROAE (1:30)
120 KENYON ANDREWS (M) WON BY FORFEIT
126 JAMES GINNERY (F) WON BY FORFEIT
132 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY DEC. OVER AARON MOTTER (17-6)
138 JESSE PARKER (M) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN SCHIFFER (0:45)
145 VINNIE GRECO (F) WON BY FALL OVER BRANDON MORTON (1:15)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY FALL OVER DYLAN PROPER (5:23)
160 TY CAREY (F) WON BY FALL OVER KYLE KUHNS (3:14)
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON BY FALL OVER CHEVY BLAKE (1:25)
182 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON BY M.DEC. OVER KYLE NUHFER (18-7)
220 ZACH BAUGHMAN (F) WON BY FALL OVER DARIN FREE (3:58)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON BY FALL OVER SHAWN BALDWIN (1:59)

FRANKLIN 68 VS. MAPLEWOOD 12
106 MATT VINCENT (F) WON BY FORFEIT
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FALL OVER BRAD ROAE (1:30)
120 KENYON ANDREWS (M) WON BY FORFEIT
126 JAMES GINNERY (F) WON BY FORFEIT
132 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY DEC. OVER AARON MOTTER (17-6)
138 JESSE PARKER (M) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN SCHIFFER (0:45)
145 VINNIE GRECO (F) WON BY FALL OVER BRANDON MORTON (1:15)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY FALL OVER DYLAN PROPER (5:23)
160 TY CAREY (F) WON BY FALL OVER KYLE KUHNS (3:14)
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON BY FALL OVER CHEVY BLAKE (1:25)
182 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON BY M.DEC. OVER KYLE NUHFER (18-7)
220 ZACH BAUGHMAN (F) WON BY FALL OVER DARIN FREE (3:58)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON BY FALL OVER SHAWN BALDWIN (1:59)

FRANKLIN 45 VS. MOSHANNON VALLEY 27
106 VINCENT MATTHEW (F) WON BY DEC OVER JACOB MATCHOCK (6-1)
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FALL OVER JOE BALL (0:21)
120 PATRICK DUGAN (MV) WON BY FORFEIT
126 DYLAN HAMILTON (MV) WON BY FORFEIT
132 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY DEC. OVER DANIEL BURNS (10-5)
138 MAX DEMKO (MV) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN SCHIFFER (1:37)
145 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY FALL OVER NICK KRUPA (2:43)
152 JON DALE (MV) WON BY FALL OVER VINNIE GRECO (2:46)
160 LARRY BROWN (MV) WON BY DEC. OVER TY CAREY (6-1)
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON BY FALL OVER DEVON THOMAS (0:59)
182 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY FALL OVER CALEB KITKO (1:35)
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON BY DEC. OVER CLAYTON STEWART (5-1)
220 ZACH BAUGHMAN (F) WON BY FALL OVER ROBERT CRAMER (4:26)
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN MCDONALD (0:44)

FRANKLIN 62 VS. JOHNSONBURG 15
106 VINCENT MATTHEW (F) WON BY FORFEIT
113 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
120 JAMES GINNERY (F) WON BY FORFEIT
126 DRAKE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
132 CHRIS KENNEDY (J) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN SCHIFFER (1:32)
138 DEVON NORLIN (J) WON BY FORFEIT
145 JACOB ZIMMERMAN (J) WON BY DEC. OVER ZACK SHARRER (7-3)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
160 TY CAREY (F) WON BY TECH. FALL OVER JOSEPH ELINSKI (17-1)
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON VIA FORFEIT
182 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
195 HAGAN COOK (F) WON B FORFEIT
220 ZACH BAUGHMAN (F) WON BY FORFEIT
285 NICK LALLEMAND (F) WON BY DEC. OVER WILLIAM PELUSO (6-4)

FRANKLIN 42 vs. RIDGWAY 34
106 KYLE BUSH (R) WON BY FALL OVER VINCENT MATTHEW (0:51)
113 BRYCE BARCLAY (R) WON BY FORFEIT
120 GAGE SHOEMAKER (F) WON BY FALL OVER LUKE TOMASKI (1:30)
126 LUKAS MCCLAIN (R) WON BY FORFEIT
132 LOGAN MCCLAIN (R) WON BY FORFEIT
138 DREW BAURMGRATZ (R) WON BY FALL OVER NATHAN SCIFFER (0:20)
145 VINNIE GRECO (F) WON BY DEC. OVER NATE WOLFF (12-6)
152 DREUX HARPER (F) WON BY DEC. OVER JONATHAN FRANCIS (7-2)
160 TY CAREY (F) WON BY FORFEIT
170 TYLER EMRICK (F) WON BY FORFEIT
182 LEVI KEITH (F) WON BY FORFEIT
195 DAKOTA GEER (F) WON BY FORFEIT
220 HAGAN COOK (F) WON BY FALL OVER HUNTER KOS (0:21)
285 COLTON MCCLAIN (R) WON BY M.DEC. OVER NICK LALLEMAND (10-1)



Dec 10, 2015

Union City 69 Iroquois 12 
106- Burgess uc forfeit
113- Gardner uc forfeit
120 – Bacon uc wins by fall over jaqula per 1
126- Hedderick uc forfeit
132- Nate Jones uc Forfeit
138- weilacher uc pins rainey per 1
145- Waldman uc Dec T.Galvin 3-2
152- Issac Jones uc pins Cowan per 2
160- Mattocks uc pins Julius Per 3
170- Joe Gavin iroq pins chase per 1
182- kightlinger iron pins coe per 3
195- Richardson uc forfeit
220- Kent uc forfeit
285- Douglass uc forfeit

Franklin 37 Grove City 34
132
Collin Meals (Grove City Area Hs) over Drake Shoemaker (Franklin Hs) (Fall 3:06)
138
Alex Brochetti (Grove City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
145
Dalton Meals (Grove City Area Hs) over Zack Sharrer (Franklin Hs) (MD 12-4)
152
Dreux Harper (Franklin Hs) over Tyler Greer (Grove City Area Hs) (MD 11-1)
160
Tyler Carey (Franklin Hs) over Nick Schaffer (Grove City Area Hs) (Fall 1:23)
170
Isaac Hefner (Grove City Area Hs) over Tyler Emrick (Franklin Hs) (Dec 10-8)
182
Dakota Geer (Franklin Hs) over Andrew Thompson (Grove City Area Hs) (Fall 1:24)
195
Cordell Sanders (Grove City Area Hs) over Hagan Cook (Franklin Hs) (Dec 6-3)
220
Zach Baughman (Franklin Hs) over Trenton Snow (Grove City Area Hs) (Dec 8-6)
285
Nicholas Lallemand (Franklin Hs) over Morgan Kordes (Grove City Area Hs) (Fall 0:32)
106
Vincent Matthew (Franklin Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Daishawn Say (Grove City Area Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Gage Shoemaker (Franklin Hs) over Cory Bable (Grove City Area Hs) (Fall 0:45)
126
Alec Petry (Grove City Area Hs) over James Ginnery (Franklin Hs) (Fall 2:47)

Cambridge Springs 57 Jamestown 12
106
Tyler Davis (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)
113
Anthony Stover (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)
120
Iain Scott (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)
126
Tristin Findlay (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)
132
Tye Varndell (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Hunter Goodlin (Jamestown Area Hs) (Dec 4-1)
138
Jon Hobson (Jamestown Area Hs) over Zachary Walker (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Dec 7-4)
145
David Schwab (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)
152
Tom Fox (Jamestown Area Hs) over Trenton Merry (Cambridge Springs Hs) (SV-1 11-9)
160
Trevor Jimerson (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Unknown (For.)
170
Clay Verbanac (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Ashtin Geist (Jamestown Area Hs) (Fall 0:50)
182
Double Forfeit
195
Hunter Cox (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Trenton Wargo (Jamestown Area Hs) (Fall 4:28)
220
Zach Stafford (Cambridge Springs Hs) over Wyatt Owen (Jamestown Area Hs) (Fall 2:22)
285
Mitchell Nesevich (Jamestown Area Hs) over Bradley Stoeger (Cambridge Springs Hs) (Fall 1:35)

North East 58 Youngsville 21

Redbank Valley 47 Cambridge Springs 30

Dec 8, 2015

Quick view from the evening

Maplewood 45 – Commodore Perry 21
Cochranton 63 – Girard 9
Harbor Creek 43 – Corry 24
Strong Vincent 23 – East 21
North East 45 – Eisenhower 24
Fort LeBoeuf 77 – Iroquois 3
General McLane 66 – Oil City 6
Greenville 61 – Northwestern 16
Reynolds 54 – Grove City 18
Union City 72 – Seneca 7
Sharon 55 – West Middlesex 16
Titusville 66 – Central 0
Cathedral Prep 46 – Meadville 24
Franklin 49 – Lakeview 30
McDowell 48 – Warren 18
Saegertown 70 – Youngsville 0

 

Results by Match (that were submitted)

Reynolds 54, Grove City 18
170-Joel Leise wbf 1:05
182- Sanders GC wins by forfeit
195- GC win by forfeit
220- Cole Rickert wbf 1:35
285- Gene Ringer wbd 5-2
106- Rocco Bartolo win by ff
113- Beau Bayless wbd 10-4 (Bable)
120- Gage Bayless wbf :23
126- Cole Matthews wbf 1:08
132- Chaise Hauck win by ff
138- Seth Hogue wbf 2:20
145- Hunter Michaels lbd 16-11 (Meals)
152- Matthew Gosser lbd 3-0
160- Ben Wilcox wbf 0:29

FLB 77-Iroquois 3 
Crowell wins by FF
Guariello wins by FF
Lennox WBF
Rose wins by ff
Filutze wins by FF
Geiser WBF
Carter WBF
Bengal wins by TF-15-0
Gorring LBD 7-5
Rose WBF
Reinwals wins by FF
Malinowski wins by FF
Dauson wins by FF

Union City 72 Seneca 7
106-burgess ff
113- Gardner ff
120- bacon ff
126-uc kid ff
132- Nate Jones ff
138- weilacher wins by default
145- Hibbler win by md over henry
152- Watkins Dec win over Issac jones
160- mattocks ff
170- chase ff
182- coe ff
195- Richardson ff
220- Brandon Kent ff
285- Douglass ff

Titusville 66 Central Tech 0
Hunter Thompson Win by Fall
Chris Wig Win by Fall
Nick Hart Win by Fall
James Johnson Win by Fall
Hunter Wagner Win by Forfeit
Chase Middleton Win by Forfeit
Luci DeRose Win by Fall
Dillion Patterson Win by Forfeit
Parker Harvey Win by Forfeit
Ethan Warner Win by Forfeit
Caleb Schrum Win by Fall

General McLane 66 Oil City 6
132 Brett Mallory (GM) wbf Mitchell Rossey :58
138 Hunter Hendricks (GM) wbf Cameron Myers 1:22
145 Briggs Twitchell (GM) wbf Duane Clark :12
152 Owen Watkins (GM) wbmd Zach Frazier 13-2
160 Jordan Motter (GM) wbtf Nick Dobson 17-2
170 Ethan Laird (GM) wbf Eli Lewis 3:38
182 Jacob Zdarko (OC) wbd Riley Vaughn 4-3
195 Jay Hardy (GM) wbf Bryce Rhodes :15
220 Adam Steiner (GM) wbf Eric McMillien :16
285 Jacob Lenhardt (GM) wbf Hunter Auber 1:00
106 Andrew Brest (GM) wbff
113 Mason Fitzsimmons (GM) wbff
120 Bradley Motter (GM) wbd Travis Tauterman 8-4
126 Alex Williams (OC) wbd Kyle Bloomquist 6-4

FRANKLIN 49 LAKEVIEW 30
106 Vincent (F) pinned Zebrovious (L) 1:33
113 G.Shoemaker (F) pinned Barber (L) 1:05
120 Uber (L) won by forfeit
126 Tingley (L) pinned D. Shoemaker (F) 5:31
132 Clayton (L) pinned Ginnery (F) 4:55
138 Ibbs (L) won by forfeit
145 Greco (F) pinned McConnell (L) 3:23
152 Sharrer (F) won by forfeit
160 Harper (F) MD over Curry (10-2)
170 Carey (F) pinned Mouck (L) 3:29
182 Yeager (L) pinned Emrick (F) 2:44
195 Geer (F) pinned Daugherty (L) 2:33
220 Baughman (F) dec. Willis (L) (2-0)
285 Cook (F) pinned Zebrovious (L) 2:35

Saegertown 70 – Youngville 0
195 Stafford win for
220 Stafford by fall
285 Gilchrist by fall
106 no match
113 Beck by for
120 Bartholomew by for
126 no match
132 Nishnick by fall
138 Ruhl by fall
145 Mattocks by fall
152 Monico by fall
160 Posego by major 11-4
170 Mulligan by fall
183 Elizon by for

Results Home Page

Home