CONGRATS TO THE EDINBORO WRESTLING TEAM-5TH PLACE AT NATIONALS, FLYNN COACH OF THE YEAR.

 

 
The Official District 10 Wrestling Site
of Tom Elling's Pennsylvania Sports Beat

Welcome wrestlers and wrestling fans to the District 10 Wrestling Web Site.
In order for this site to offer timely information, we need the help of wrestlers
and fans from all the leagues of District 10. Please submit dual meet results
(scores and box scores), tournament results, and any other pertinent news.

All submissions should be sent to:

We need contributors willing to help with the costs involved in the creation
and operation of this site. If you are willing to make a donation, large or small, you may contact the site at
:

 

Your name, company's name or organization's name will be listed on the Contributors page for the entire year!

Donations can be mailed to:
District 10 Wrestling Web Site
c/o Donald Goss
P.O. Box 634
Edinboro, PA 16412
Please make check payable to: D10 Wrestling Website

or you can make a donation to the
District 10 Web Site instantly with PayPal:


 

LATEST CONTRIBUTORS

Great Lakes Elem Wrestling
John Butch
The Ransom Family
McLane Wrestling Parents
Ashley & Kuzma Physical Therapy

The Copelands
JrHighCoach123
Mike & Becky Okel
The Vaths
Edinboro Youth Wrestling
Lee Scott
Dave Hutzel
Elliott Elite Wrestling and
Conditioning

Corry Wrestling Boosters
PA Power Wrestling

 

 


 
IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENTS

 

PLEASE NOTE OUR CHANGE OF EMAIL ADDRESS.
SEND ALL EMAIL CORRESPONDENCE TO:

---------------------

Many of the documents posted on this website are in .PDF format
You need Adobe Reader (or some type of PDF reader to view these documents)
You can download a FREE Copy of Adobe Reader here!

 

40th Annual Dapper Dan Classic
Fitzgerald Field House, Pittsburgh

USA 25 Pennsylvania 16

126 - OW Stevan Micic Indiana mdec Zeke Moisey Bethlehem Catholic 13-4
152 - Bryce Brill Illinois dec TC Warner Cumberland Valley 5-1
113 - Ethan Lizak Parkland dec Brent Fleetwood, Delaware 2-1
132 - Josh Alber Illinois dec Ian Brown Hanover 3-2
170 - Bo Nickal Texas dec Stephen Loiseau Lancaster Catholic 14-9
220 - Kyle Snyder Maryland dec Michael Boykin Coatsville 10-2
182 - Zack Zavatsky Latrobe dec Joel Dixon Oklahoma 3-1 sv
160 - Garrett Peppelman Central Dauphin dec Ryan Blees North Dakota 4-3
195 - Chip Ness Georgia dec Tristan Sponseller Bermudian Springs 12-9
120 - OW Dalton Macri Canon-McMillan mdec Nathan Boston Kentucky 9-0
285 - * Nick Nevills California dec Thomas Haines Solanco 5-3
138 - Joe McKenna New Jersey dec Solomon Chishko Canon-McMillan 3-1
145 - Jason Nolf Kittanning dec Tyler Berger Oregon 6-3

 

Oklahoma 37 WPIAL 10

113 - Brendan Price Canon-McMillan dec Braden Bennett Locust Grove 11-5
120 - Jacob Findley Collinsville dec Brendan Hasson Belle Vernon 4-2
126 - Cub Yeager Locust Grove dec Dom Forys North Allegheny 8-7
132 - OW Tyler Smith Franklin Regional mdec Justin Fletcher Bixby 12-2
138 - Will Steltzlen Collinsville dec Tyler Buckiso Peters Township 4-1
145 - Jonce Blaylock Berryhill dec Grant Fetchet South Fayette 2-1
152 - OW Dakota Head Tuttle pin Steven Edwards Burrell 2:56
160 - Jacobe Smith Muskogee dec Jonathon Avon North Hills 10-3
170 - Chandler Rogers Stillwater pin Kyle Coniker Pittsburgh Central Catholic 117
182 - Lance Dixon Edmond dec Terrell Fields Valley 5-4
195 - Derek White Edmond mdec Cole Macek Montour 16-6
220 - Andrew Dixon Edmond dec Jake Temple Avella 1-0 tb
285 - Shane Kuhn Kiski Area dec Trey Loveall Locust Grove 6-2

 

 

2014 PIAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
PLACE WINNERS

AAA
Joe Wheeling, General McLane - 2nd
Jake Gromacki, Cathedral Prep - 5th

Ehrin Lee, Titusville - 5th
Scot Augustine, McDowell - 5th
DJ Fehlman, Warren - 6th

Tyree Spearman, McDowell - 8th

AA
Sam Breese, Lakeview - 1st
Ryan Morris, Corry - 2nd
Dakota Geer, Franklin - 3rd
Dylan Reynolds, Saegertown - 3rd
Seth Hogue, Reynolds - 4th
Tyler Vath, Saegertown -4th
George McGuire, Fort LeBoeuf - 4th
Nicholas Monico, Saegertown - 6th
Connor Overman, Conneaut Area -6th
Faris Messai, Jamestown - 7th
Andrew Phelps, North East - 7th
Brad Malinowski, Fort LeBoeuf - 8th
Gene Ringer, Reynolds - 8th

 

 

VICTORY WRESTLING CLUB
MORE INFO

---------------

BOMB WRESTLING CAMP
MORE INFO

 

2014 State Team Duals

AAA
Preliminary Round
Thursday, February 6th
McDowell 34 Central Dauphin 32

Quarterfinal Round
Franklin Regional 54 McDowell 16

Consolation Round
Cumberland Valley 38 McDowell 21

AA
Wrestle-In
Tuesday, February 4th
Fort LeBoeuf 47 Jefferson Morgan 19
Monday, February 3rd
Redbank Valley 37 Greenville 28

Thursday, February 6th
Preliminary Round
Reynolds 44 Saucon Valley 16
Fort LeBoeuf 44 Towanda 19

Quarterfinal Round
Bethlehem Catholic 62 Fort LeBoeuf 0
Reynolds 40 Huntingdon 15

Semifinal Round
Reynolds 31 Boiling Springs 26

Consolation Round
Saucon Valley 32 Fort Leboeuf 21

Finals
Bethlehem Catholic 41 Reynolds 15

 

 

2014 GOLDEN KNIGHT WRESTLING CLUB
Click here for more information.

 

 

OFF THE MAT AA STATE RANKINGS
WEEK 2 | WEEK 3 | WEEK 4 | WEEK 5 | WEEK 6 | WEEK 7


 

Click here to see Dan Albaugh's 2013-14
Top 75 Returning AA District 10 Wrestlers

Click here to see Rob Coleman's 2013-14
Top 35 Returning AAA District 10 Wrestlers

 

Looking for a score or tournament results
and can't find it here. Try the NWCA scoreboard

Check out Don Shaffer's Excellent Newsletters

Reynolds Wrestling Mag (Mar. 2014)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Dec. 2013)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Mar. 2012)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag (Jan. 2012)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag (Feb. 2011)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Jan. 2011)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Dec. 2010)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Mar. 2010)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag (Jan. 2010)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Dec. 2010)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag-Preview 2009-2010
Reynolds Wrestling Mag (State Champions issue-Feb. 2009)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag (Jan. 2009)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Dec. 2008)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag
(Nov. 2008)
Reynolds Wrestling Mag (Classic Issue)


(Since 01/01/05)